walter stern library

Course Reserves

Course Instructor
ANTH 1318: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology El Hadidi
ANTH 2100: Introduction to Field Archaeology Yohe
ANTH 3120: Intermediate Field Archaeology Yohe
ART 1009: Prac & Apprec of the Visual Ar Dominick; Garnett
ART 3210: Painting Rich
ART 3620: Modern Art 1900-1980 Weller
ART 3650: Women in Visual Arts Weller
ART 4000: Theories of Visual Arts Kelley
ART 4200: Advanced Studio Topics: 2D Rich
BA 2100: Legal Envir Dom/Intl Bus Harris
BA 3108: Business And Society Matson
BIOL 2010: Introductory Biology - Cells Gillard
BIOL 2110: Introductory Biology - Animals Stokes
BIOL 2210: Human Anatomy Dodenhoff
BIOL 2240: Principles of Nutrition Adler
BIOL 2600: Current Health Problems Adler
CAFS 2000: Foundations in Develomntl Theo Tumblin
CAFS 3140: School Aged and Adolescent Thomas
CAFS 3200: Indiv/Fam Dev Diverse Cultures Tumblin
CAFS 3200.: Indiv/Fam Dev Diverse Cultures Correa
CAFS 3500: Child Guidance/Superv/Support Dwyer
CAFS 3500.: Child Guidance/Superv/Support Duncan-Purcell
CAFS 3600: Parenting and Family Relations LaGue
CAFS 4900: Senior Seminar Barker
CHEM 2300: Foundations of Organic Chemistry Solano
CHEM 2400: Foundations of Biochemistry Lopez
CHEM 3300: Organic Chemistry I Solano
CHEM 3310: Organic Chemistry II Solano
CHEM 3600: Physical Chemistry I Brandon
CHEM 4500: Food Chemistry Forester
CMPS 4620: Network and Computer Security Cardenas-Haro
COMM 1008: Strategies of Public Communication Price; Obannon; Forsythe; Moreno; Shurbaji; Thygerson; Norris; Donev; Butcher; Valadez; Jackson
COMM 3008: Technical and Report Writing Garcia
COMM 3008.: Technical and Report Writing Plata; Stepanovich; Slaughter; Pratt
CPSY 5350: Crisis & Trauma Counseling Appleton
CPSY 6310: Theory of Individual Counseling Appleton
CPSY 6430: Counseling Child & Adolescents Willis
CRJU 1108: Introduction to Criminal Justice Sims
CRJU 3260: Advanced Topics in Courts Fong
CRJU 3448: Drugs & Crime Ellwanger
CRJU 3608: Gangs in America Arias
CRJU 4340: Terrorism Abu-Lughod
CRJU 4638: Victims & Criminal Justice System Hall
CSUB 1009: First Year Seminar I (All Instructors)
CSUB 1009.: First Year Seminar I Kegley
CSUB 1019.: First Year Seminar II Kegley
CSUB 1019: First Year Seminar II
CSUB 4919: Capstone Theme Q Raupp
ECE 3040: Signals and Systems Vakilian
ECON 2028: Essentials of Macro-Economics Morse
ECON 2200: Quantitative Tools for Business and Economists Mishkind
ECON 2200.: Quantitative Tools for Business and Economists Deal
ECON 3008: Gender Diversity in Workplace Holsonbake; Malixi
ECON 4530: Engineering Economics Evans
EDEL 5100: Literacy Arts for Diverse Learners LaGue
EDEL 5200: Math Methods and Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5200.: Math Methods and Assessment Esquibel
EDEL 5400: Literacy and Social Studies Gage
EDEL 5400.: Literacy and Social Studies LaGue
EDEL 5400..: Literacy and Social Studies Schmidt
EDEL 5500: Science Methods & Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5500.: Science Methods & Assessment Schmidt
EDSE 5400: Educational Psychology Schmidt
EDSE 5500: Assessment for Single Subject Teachers Schmidt
EDTE 4100: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Ramirez
EDTE 4100.: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Suleiman
EDTE 4100..: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Casallas Gomez
ENGL 1109: Writing and Research (All instructors)
ENGL 1109.: Writing and Research Fox
ENGL 1109,: Writing and Research Penrose
ENGL 1109..: Writing and Research Johnson
ENGL 1109.....: Writing and Research Grimes
ENGL 1208: Introduction to Literature Dell'Amico
ENGL 1208.: Introduction to Literature Woodman
ENGL 2100: Introduction to Creative Writing Woodman
ENGL 2208: American Lit Survey I MacArthur
ENGL 3119: Advanced Writing Woodman
ENGL 3268: Writing Nature: Literature and the Environment Frye
ENGL 3370: Modern English Lit 1901-1945 Dell'Amico
ENGL 3420: World Mythology MacQuarrie
ENGL 3600: Structure of English Adjaye
ENGL 4430: The Young Adult Novel Hudson
ENGL 5220: Early American Literature Frye
ENGL 920: Critical Thinking and Writing Wilson
ENGL 920.: Critical Thinking and Writing McGhie
ENGR 4260: Economics of Engineer Design Evans
ERM 3010: Introduction to Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
ERM 3020: Advanced Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
HCA 6030: Research Methods in Administration Moore
HIST 1218: Survey of US History to 1877 Mulry
HIST 1218.: Survey of US History to 1877 Rodriquez
HIST 1218...: Survey of US History to 1877 Llamas
HIST 1228.: Survey of US History Since 1865 Rodriquez
HIST 1228: Survey of US History Since 1865 Freeland
HIST 1228..: Survey of US History Since 1865 Stango
HIST 1428: World History, since 1500 CE Tang
HIST 3008: Historical Writing Dodd
HIST 3140: The Gilded Age and the Progressive Era, 1877-1917 Rodriquez
HIST 3230: The American West Dodd
HIST 3258: The American Environment Dodd
HIST 3310: Social Movements & Revolution in Latin America Allen
HIST 3620: Revolutions in Atlantic World Stango
HIST 4510: History of European Empires, 1500-2000 Dhada
HIST 4638: Building an Empire: History Rome Vivian
HIST 5110: Reading Seminar in US History to 1865 Stango
History Department: History Department American History Challenge Exam
KINE 1018: Lifetime Fitness Bank; Beckwith; Saso
KINE 2000: Introduction to Kinesiology Johnson
KINE 3000: Motor Growth and Development Across the Lifespan Johnson
KINE 3020: Psychology of Sport and Physical Activity Johnson
KINE 3030: Applied Kinesiology Street
KINE 3040: Exercise Physiology Miller
KINE 4110: Exercise Prescription for Health and Performance Miller
Library Reserve: Library Reserve
MATH 1040: Precalculus I and II Combined Lam
MATH 1040.: Precalculus I and II Combined Yun
MATH 1050: Precalculus I College Algebra Ko
MATH 1050.: Precalculus I College Algebra Lam
MATH 1050..: Precalculus I College Algebra Gupta
MATH 1051: Precalculus I Supplement Lam
MATH 1060: Precalculus II Ko
MATH 1060.: Precalculus II Lam
MATH 1060..: Precalculus II Felter
MATH 1209: Elementary Statistics Montoya
MATH 2120: Number Systems and Algebraic Thinking for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 2310: Calculus I for Engineers Morales
MATH 2320: Calculus II for Engineers Torsu
MATH 2320.: Calculus II for Engineers Sheng
MATH 2510: Calculus I Smith
MATH 2520: Calculus II Trigos
MATH 2530: Calculus III Lam
MATH 2530.: Calculus III Raczkowski
MATH 3120: Geometry, Probability and Statistics for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 3200: Probability Theory Montoya
MATH 3200.: Probability Theory Raczkowski
MGMT 3090: Career and Managerial Skills Madrigal Ortiz
MGMT 6040: Advanced Organizational Behavior Way
MIS 2000: Software Productivity Tools Holsonbake
MKTG 3000: Marketing Principles West
MUS 1049: Music from Global Perspective Haney
MUS 3039: America's Musical Life Haney
MUS 3500: History of Western Music I Haney
MUS 3510: History of Western Music II Haney
MUS 3520: History of Western Music III Haney
MUS 4908: Senior Seminar Haney
NURS 2120: Fundamentals (Theory) Wilson
NURS 2120.: Fundamentals (Theory) Ball
NURS 3110: Childbearing Family--Theory Rubolino Gallego
NURS 3130: Childbearing Family--Theory Lillie
NURS 3140: Childbearing Family--Theory Yadon
NURS 3141: Gerontology--Clinical Johnson-Dawkins
NURS 3141.: Gerontology--Clinical Findley
NURS 3160: Pharmacology III Yadon
NURS 3160.: Pharmacology III Larsen
NURS 3210: RN to BSN Tranisitions Yadon
NURS 4120: Community Health--Theory Yadon
NURS 4120.: Community Health--Theory Urso
Nursing Department: Nursing Department
PHIL 1019: Critical Thinking Jackson
PHIL 1019..: Critical Thinking Palaiologou
PHIL 1019.: Critical Thinking Newberry
PHIL 1019 (Multiple): Critical Thinking Palaiologou; Cantu; Langham; Echeverria; Bradshaw
PHIL 1119: Introduction to Philosophy Kegley
PHIL 2620: Philosophy for Children Saner
PHIL 3318: Philosophy in Litr and Film Meyers
PHIL 3548: Race, Class, Gender, Sexuality Kegley
PLSI 1018: American Government & Politics Horn; Kraybill; Commuri; Cargile; Adams; Kemp; Rodriguez
PLSI 1018.: American Government & Politics Kemp
PLSI 1018:: American Government & Politics
PLSI 3040: International Relations Martinez
PLSI 3630: Political Psychology Price
PLSI 4900: Senior Seminar Price
PPA 2008: American Govt & Public Admin Plane
PPA 2008.: American Govt & Public Admin Martinez
PPA 2008...: American Govt & Public Admin Daniels
PPA 2008;: American Govt & Public Admin Acosta
PPA 4038: Public Policy Making Process Sun
PPA 4038.: Public Policy Making Process Oviatt
PSYC 2020: Psychology as a Profession Susa
PSYC 2110: Understanding Psyc Res I Susa
PSYC 2648: Living the Green Life Raupp
PSYC 3110: Understanding Psych Res II Vega
PSYC 3220: Sensation and Perception Leon
PSYC 3260: Social Psychology Vega
PSYC 3270: Abnormal Psychology Duran
PSYC 3318: Adult-Child Relationships Raupp
PSYC 3648: Environmental Psychology Raupp
PSYC 3688: People & Animal Companions Raupp
PSYC 4310: . Gancarz-Kausch
PSYC 4340: Health Psychology Hupp
PSYC 4358: Positive Psychology Hupp
PSYC 4900: Senior Seminar Raupp
RS 1138: Dharma & Dao: Asian Religion Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 1138.: Dharma & Dao: Asian Religion Young
RS 3210: Judaism Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 3340: Psychology of Religion Campagna-Pinto
RS 3528: The Holocaust and Its Impact Campagna-Pinto
RS 3548: The Spiritual Quest Betty
RS 4518: The Meaning of Death Emmett
RunnerText: RunnerText
SCI 3009: California Natural History Miller
SCI 3010: Integrated Life Science Kloock
SCI 3319: California Geology and Society Kaess
SCI 3319.: California Geology and Society Baron
SCI 3329: Water and the West Kaess
SCI 3639: Introduction to Weather Dynamics Cabrales Arriaga
SOC 1008: Introduction to Sociology Arrieta
SOC 1008.: Introduction to Sociology Santos
SOC 1008..: Introduction to Sociology Gibson
SOC 1008,: Introduction to Sociology Anderson-Facile
SOC 1018: Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Problems Studebaker
SOC 1018.: Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Problems Gibson
SOC 2300: Race and Ethnic Relations White
SOC 3040: Sociology of Deviance Arrieta
SOC 3300: Cultural and Social Geography Lynch
SOC 3340: Diversity and U.S. Education Molina-Jackson
SOC 3510: Childhood and Society Arrieta
SOC 3600: Social Services + Social Prob Ely
SOC 4000: Social Stratification Armentor
SOC 4038: Technology and Society Sanchez
SOC 4988: Senior Seminar in Sociology Molina-Jackson
SPAN 2020: Spanish I for Fluent Speakers Parada
SPAN 2030: Spanish II for Fluent Speakers Parada
SW 6650: Social Work Practice in Health Care Gomez
THTR 1008: Beginning Acting McMasters; Bandes-Becerra-Weingarden
THTR 1008.: Beginning Acting Saba
THTR 1019: Introduction to Theatre Boeck
THTR 2010: Intermed Acting: Techniques Saba
THTR 2460: Technical Theatre Laboratory Eicher
THTR 3300: Dramatic Literature and Performance for Youth Boeck
THTR 3310: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Boeck
THTR 3310.: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom McMasters
THTR 3310..: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Saba
THTR 3310;: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Sampson
THTR 4460: Technical Theatre Laboratory Eicher

Last updated 11-17-2017 4:30 pm