walter stern library

Course Reserves

Course Reserves FAQ and Policies

Course Instructor
ANTH 1318: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology El Hadidi
ANTH 3390: Theory Anthropology El Hadidi
ANTH 4000: Anthropology of Death El Hadidi
ANTH 4400: Linguistic Anthropology El Hadidi
ART 1009: Prac & Apprec of the Visual Ar Dominick; Garnett
ART 3618: Revolutionary Ideas in Nineteenth Century Art Weller
ART 3620: Modern Art 1900-1980 Weller
ART 3648: History of Photography Weller
BA 1008: Perspectives in Business Stark; Robinson
BA 2100: Legal Envir Dom/Intl Bus
BA 2900: Introduction to Business Professions Zuniga-Prado; Robinson
BA 3010: Data Analysis & Decision Making Mishkind
BA 3010:: Data Analytics Wilmes
BA 3108: Business And Society Matson
BA 3108:: Business & Society Matthews
BA 3108,: Business and Society Choi
BIOL 2010: Introductory Biology - Cells Gillard
BIOL 2110: Introductory Biology - Animals Stokes
BIOL 2110.: Introductory Biology - Animals Kloock
BIOL 2210: Human Anatomy Dodenhoff
BIOL 2600: Current Health Problems Adler
BIOL 4560: Plant Pathology Francis
CAFS 1100: Introduction to CAFS Tyus
CAFS 2000: Foundations in Developmental Theory Tumblin
CAFS 2000.: Foundations in Developmental Theory Lane
CAFS 3110: Infant and Toddler Development Duncan-Purcell
CAFS 3110.: Infant/Toddler Development Tumblin; Duncan-Purcell; Wallace; Teodosio
CAFS 3140.: School Aged and Adolescent Reid; Wallace; Kimberlin
CAFS 3200.: Indiv/Fam Dev Diverse Cultures Teodosio; Kimberlin; Wallace
CAFS 3500: Child Guidance/Superv/Support Dwyer
CAFS 3500.: Child Guidance/Superv/Support Duncan-Purcell
CAFS 3560: Aging and the Family Reid
CAFS 4900: Senior Seminar Orozco; Herrera
CHEM 1100: Foundations of Analytical Chemistry Buschhaus
CHEM 2300: Foundations of Organic Chemistry Solano
CHEM 2400: Foundations of Biochemistry Lopez
CHEM 2400.: Foundations of Biochemistry Forester
CHEM 2500: Foundations of Food Science Forester
CHEM 3300: Organic Chemistry I Solano
CHEM 3310: Organic Chemistry II Solano
CHEM 3400: Foundations of Biochemistry Forester; Lopez
CHEM 3500: Food Analysis Forester
CHEM 4400: Foundations of Biochemistry Lopez; Forester
CHEM 4500: Food Chemistry Forester
CHEM 4510: Advanced Nutrition & Metabolism Forester
COMM 1008: Strategies of Public Communication Donev; Norris; Weikel; Butcher; Moreno; Obannon; Plata; Jackson; Thygerson; Forsythe; Zipnick; Kern; Lopez; Watkins Denison; Price
COMM 2518: Introduction to Film Studies Dell'Amico
COMM 3000: Theories of Communication Jackson
COMM 3008: Technical and Report Writing Lopez; Garcia
COMM 3008.: Technical and Report Writing Slaughter; Stepanovich; Plata; Chiang; Gabbitas; Lopez; Threatt
COMM 3078: A Cognitive Psychology of Mass Communication Pratt
CRJU 1108: Introduction to Criminal Justice Sims
CRJU 3250: Research Methods Flores
CRJU 3260: Advanced Topics in Courts Fong
CRJU 3320: Race, Ethnicity & Criminal Justice Abu-Lughod
CRJU 3448: Drugs & Crime Longwith
CRJU 4600: Criminal Justice Policy Making Abu-Lughod
CRJU 4638: Victims and the Criminal Justice System Hall
CSUB 1009: First Year Seminar I (All Instructors)
CSUB 1019: First Year Seminar II
CSUB 4919: Capstone Theme Q Raupp
ECE 3070: Analog Circuits Luo
ECON 2200: Quantitative Tools for Business and Economists Mishkind
ECON 3008: Gender Diversity in Workplace Holsonbake; Malixi
ECON 4530: Engineering Economics Evans
EDEL 5100: Literacy Arts for Diverse Learners LaGue
EDEL 5200: Math Methods and Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5400: Literacy and Social Studies Gage
EDEL 5400.: Literacy and Social Studies LaGue
EDEL 5400..: Literacy and Social Studies Schmidt
EDEL 5400:: Elementary Education Conte
EDEL 5500: Science Methods & Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5500.: Science Methods & Assessment Schmidt
EDLD 6060: Conceptual Curriculum Perspectives for Educational Leadership LaGue
EDLD 6080: Theories of Cross-Cultural Education Suleiman
EDSE 5400: Educational Psychology Schmidt
EDSE 5500: Assessment for Single Subject Teachers Schmidt
EDSP 5050: Behavior Support McNett
EDTE 4100.: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Casallas Gomez
EDTE 4100: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Board
EDTE 4100,: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Conte
ENGL 1109: Writing and Research (All instructors)
ENGL 1109.: Writing and Research Fox
ENGL 1109,: Writing and Research Penrose
ENGL 1208: Introduction to Literature Dell'Amico
ENGL 2100: Introduction to Creative Writing Woodman
ENGL 2518: Introduction to Film Studies Dell'Amico
ENGL 3119: Advanced Writing Woodman
ENGL 3600: Structure of English Adjaye
ENGL 3640: Writing in a Second Language Case
ENGL 4430: The Young Adult Novel Hudson
ENGL 4708: Studies in Genre Frye
ENGL 4740: Orpheus - Editing Fiction Dell'Amico
ENGL 5140: Writing in a Second Language Case
ENGR 3070: Analog Electronics Dzyubenko
ENGR 4260: Economics of Engineer Design Evans
ERM 3010: Introduction to Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
ERM 3020: Advanced Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
FIN 3260: Investment Management Zhou
GEOL 1009: How the Earth Works Miller; Mccormick
GS 2310: Honors Community Service Kegley
GST 2310: Honors Community Service Kegley
HCA 5360: CQI in Health and Human Services Pallitto
HCA 6610: Strategic Management Pallitto
HCA 6620: Ethical & Legal Issues in Healthcare Pallitto
HIST 1218: Survey of US History to 1877 Mulry
HIST 1218.: Survey of US History to 1877 Rodriquez
HIST 1218:: Survey of U.S. History to 1877 Stango; Kartinen
HIST 1228.: Survey of US History Since 1865 Rodriquez
HIST 1228: Survey of US History Since 1865 Freeland
HIST 1418: World History, Pre-History to 1500 Allen
HIST 1428: World History Since 1500 CE Tang
HIST 2100: Introduction to California History Freeland
HIST 3440: History of African Decolonization Dhada
HIST 3480: Pre-Modern China Tang
HIST 3620: Revolutions in Atlantic World Stango
HIST 4020: Public History Dodd
HIST 4230: African American History Stango
HIST 4770: Special Topics- Slavery in North America Stango
HIST 5110: Reading Seminar in US History to 1865 Stango
History Department: History Department American History Challenge Exam
INST 3138: Ethnicity and Culture Moraga
INST 3770: Special Topics Moraga
KINE 3000: Motor Growth/Dev Acrs Lifespan Zenko
KINE 3010: Measurement and Eval in Kines Wang; Moffit
KINE 3020: Psyc of Sport and Phys Activty Zenko
KINE 3030: Applied Kinesiology Moffit
KINE 3040: Exercise Physiology Sanchez; Moffit; Miller
KINE 3340: Child and Adolescent Physical Activity and Health Wang
KINE 3340.: Child and Adolescent Physical Activity and Health Johnson
Library Reserve: Library Reserve
MATH 1040: Precalculus I and II Combined Lam
MATH 1040.: Precalculus I and II Combined Larson
MATH 1050: Precalculus I College Algebra Ko
MATH 1050.: Precalculus I College Algebra Lam
MATH 1050..: Precalculus I College Algebra Gupta; Salomon; Grewal
MATH 1051: Precalculus I Supplement Lam; Yun
MATH 1060: Precalculus II Ko; Yun; Malouf
MATH 1060.: Precalculus II Lam
MATH 1209: Elementary Statistics Montoya
MATH 1209.: Statistics in the Modern World Felter
MATH 2120: Number Systems and Algebraic Thinking for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 2530: Calculus III Lam
MATH 2530.: Calculus III Raczkowski
MATH 3120: Geometry, Probability and Statistics for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 3200: Probability Theory Montoya
MIS 2000: Software Productivity Tools Holsonbake; Tucker
MKTG 3000: Marketing Principles West
MKTG 3040: Professional Selling Bywaters
MUS 3039: America's Musical Life Haney
MUS 3500: History of Western Music I Haney
MUS 3510: History of Western Music II Haney
MUS 3520: History of Western Music III Haney
MUS 4908: Senior Seminar Haney
NURS 3110: Childbearing Family--Theory Rubolino Gallego
NURS 3120: Children/Adolescents--Theory Larsen
Nursing Department: Nursing Department
PHIL 1019: Critical Thinking Jackson
PHIL 1019..: Critical Thinking Palaiologou
PHIL 1019.: Critical Thinking Newberry
PHIL 1019:: Critical Thinking Bradshaw; Echeverria; Langham; Lanier; Cantu
PHIL 2620: Philosophy for Children Saner
PHIL 3240: Contemporary Philosophical Movements - American Kegley
PHIL 3318: Professional Ethics Cantu; Olson
PHIL 3338: Business Ethics Olson
PHIL 3368: Environmental Philosophy Olson
PHIL 3548: Race, Class, Gender, Sexuality Kegley
PHIL 3620: P4C: Practicum Saner
PHYS 3070: Analog Electronics Dzyubenko
PLSI 1018.: American Government & Politics
PLSI 1018: American Government & Politics Cargile
PLSI 3040: International Relations Martinez
PLSI 4900: Senior Seminar Martinez
PPA 2008.: American Govt & Public Admin Martinez
PPA 2008..: American Govt & Public Admin Daniels
PPA 2008;: American Govt & Public Admin Acosta
PPA 4038: Public Policy Making Process Sun
PPA 4038:: Public Policy Making Process Pallitto
PSYC 2110: Understanding Psyc Res I Susa
PSYC 2648: Living the Green Life Raupp
PSYC 3110: Understanding Psych Res II Vega
PSYC 3220: Sensation and Perception Leon
PSYC 3260: Social Psychology Vega
PSYC 3270: Abnormal Psychology Duran
PSYC 3340: Small Group Dynamics Fluckey
PSYC 3648: Environmental Psychology Raupp
PSYC 3688: People & Animal Companions Raupp
PSYC 4900: Senior Seminar Raupp
RS 1118: Religion and Film: Screening the Sacred Lamas
RS 1128: A History of God Lamas
RS 1138: Dharma & Dao: Asian Religion Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 3210: Judaism Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 3528: The Holocaust and Its Impact Campagna-Pinto
RS 3528.: The Holocaust and Its Impact Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 4518: The Meaning of Death Emmett
RS 4518.: The Meaning of Death Betty
RunnerText: RunnerText
SCI 3319: California Geology and Society Pitts; Kiouses; Blount
SCI 3329: Water and the West Knight; Baron
SOC 1008: Introduction to Sociology Arrieta
SOC 1008.: Introduction to Sociology Ziff
SOC 1018: Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Problems Studebaker
SOC 2018: Self & Society Studebaker
SOC 2300: Race and Ethnic Relations White
SOC 2400: Sex & Gender Issues Ziff
SOC 3040: Sociology of Deviance Arrieta
SOC 3208: Diversity and Research Ethics Ziff
SOC 3300: Cultural and Social Geography Lynch
SOC 3340: Diversity and U.S. Education Molina-Jackson
SOC 3360: Latino Experiences in the U.S. Sanchez
SOC 3360.: Latino Experience in the U.S. Arrieta
SOC 3510: Childhood and Society Arrieta
SOC 3600: Social Services + Social Prob Ely
SOC 3658: Violence and Society White
SOC 4038: Technology and Society Sanchez
SOC 4630: Sociology of Medicine Ziff
SW 6300: Foundation Research in Social Work Lee
THTR 1008: Beginning Acting McMasters; Bandes-Becerra-Weingarden
THTR 1008.: Beginning Acting Saba
THTR 1009: Art of Presentation Boeck
THTR 1019: Introduction to Theatre Boeck
THTR 1109: Introduction to Theatre McMasters
THTR 3138: Women Playwrights Peterson
THTR 3300: Dramatic Literature and Performance for Youth Boeck
THTR 3300:: Dramatic Literature and Performance for Youth Ressler
THTR 3310: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Boeck
THTR 3310.: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom McMasters
THTR 3460: Technical Theatre Production Laboratory Eicher

Last updated 05-24-2019 6:30 pm