walter stern library

Course Reserves

Course Reserves FAQ and Policies

Course Instructor
ACCT 4500: Accounting Ethics McCown
ANTH 1318: Introduction to Cultural Anthropology El Hadidi
ANTH 3318: People of Mexico El Hadidi
ART 1009: Prac & Apprec of the Visual Ar Dominick; Costello; Green; Haug; Vazquez
ART 3618: Revolutionary Ideas in Nineteenth Century Art Weller
ART 3620: Modern Art 1900-1980 Weller
ART 3648: History of Photography Costello
BA 1008: Perspectives in Business Stark; Robinson
BA 3010: Data Analysis & Decision Making Mishkind
BA 3010:: Data Analytics Wilmes
BA 3010,: Data Analysis & Decision
BA 3108,: Business and Society Olson; Choi
BIOL 2010: Introductory Biology - Cells Gillard
BIOL 2110: Introductory Biology - Animals Stokes
BIOL 2210: Human Anatomy Dodenhoff
BIOL 2600: Current Health Problems Adler
CAFS 1100: Introduction to CAFS Tyus
CAFS 2000: Foundations in Developmental Theory Tumblin
CAFS 2200: Curriculum, Procedures, and Laboratory Experience for the Child Teodosio
CAFS 2620: Philosophy for Children Saner
CAFS 3110: Infant/Toddler Development Reid
CAFS 3110:: Infant and Toddler Development Tumblin
CAFS 3140: School Aged and Adolescent Reid
CAFS 3140,: Child Development Thomas
CAFS 3200: Indiv/Fam Dev Diverse Cultures Correa
CAFS 3200,: Families in Diverse Cultures Wallace
CAFS 3560: Aging and the Family Reid
CAFS 3600: Parenting and Family Relations Wallace
CAFS 3800: Multiple Perspectives on the Importance of Play Williams
CHEM 1100: Foundations of Analytical Chemistry Buschhaus
CHEM 1600: Foundations of Physical Chemistry Talbert
CHEM 2300: Foundations of Organic Chemistry Solano; Bergkamp; Hudson; Bacher
CHEM 2400: Foundations of Biochemistry Lopez
CHEM 2400.: Foundations of Biochemistry Forester; Lopez
CHEM 2500: Foundations of Food Science Forester
CHEM 2940: Research Methods in Biochemistry Brandon
CHEM 3300: Organic Chemistry I Solano; Bacher; Bergkamp; Hudson
CHEM 3301: Organic Chemistry Laboratory I Bacher; Hudson
CHEM 3310: Organic Chemistry II Solano; Hudson; Bergkamp; Bacher
CHEM 3311: Organic Chemistry Laboratory II Bergkamp
CHEM 3400: Foundations of Biochemistry Forester; Lopez
CHEM 3500: Food Analysis Forester
CHEM 3940: Seminar in Biochemical Literature Gebauer
CHEM 4400: Foundations of Biochemistry Lopez; Forester
CHEM 4500: Food Chemistry Forester
CHEM 4510: Advanced Nutrition & Metabolism Forester
COMM 1008: Strategies of Public Communication Moreno; O'Bannon Miller; Jackson; Forsythe; Zipnick; Watkins Denison; Price; Phillips
COMM 2518: Introduction to Film Studies Dell'Amico
COMM 3000: Theories of Communication Jackson
COMM 3008: Technical and Report Writing Lopez; Garcia
COMM 3008.: Technical and Report Writing Slaughter; Stepanovich; Plata; Butow; Garcia; Lamb; Nucum; Simmons; Gabbitas; Threatt
COMM 3020: Ethical Issues in the Media Garcia
COMM 3078: A Cognitive Psychology of Mass Communication Pratt
CRJU 1108: Introduction to Criminal Justice Sims
CRJU 2150: Research Methods Nelson
CRJU 2210: Issues, Values, and Ethics in Criminal Justice Hays
CRJU 3110: Advanced Criminal Law Fong
CRJU 3170: Theoretical Perspectives in Criminal Justice Flores; Nelson
CRJU 3250: Advances Topics in Policing Ellwanger
CRJU 3260: Advanced Topics in Courts Fong
CRJU 3260.: Advanced Topics in Courts Estes
CRJU 3270: Advanced Topics in Corrections Flores; Joo; Nelson
CRJU 3280: Advanced Topics in Juvenile Justice Taylor
CRJU 3318: Women and the Criminal Justice System Ziegler-Lopez
CRJU 3448: Drugs & Crime Ellwanger; Longwith
CRJU 3500: Profiling Violence Hall
CRJU 4908: Senior Seminar in Criminal Justice Nelson
CSUB 1009: First Year Seminar I (All Instructors)
CSUB 4919: Capstone Theme Q Raupp
ECON 2018: Essentials of Micro-Economics Deal; Michieka; Kamyabi Moghaddam
ECON 2200: Quantitative Tools for Business and Economists Mishkind
ECON 4530: Engineering Economics Evans
EDCI 6710: Advanced Topics in Education Hays
EDEL 5100: Literacy Arts for Diverse Learners LaGue
EDEL 5200: Math Methods and Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5400: Literacy and Social Studies Gage
EDEL 5400.: Literacy and Social Studies LaGue
EDEL 5400..: Literacy and Social Studies Schmidt
EDEL 5400:: Elementary Education Conte
EDEL 5400;: Interdisciplinary Social Studies Tyler
EDEL 5500: Science Methods & Assessment Hughes
EDEL 5500.: Science Methods & Assessment Schmidt
EDLD 6630: Specialization Topics: School Law Szolowicz
EDSE 5200: Methods for Teaching Mathis
EDSE 5210: Methods for Teaching: Math Mathis
EDSE 5220: Methods for Teaching: English Marks
EDSE 5230: Methods for Teaching: Social Studies Marks
EDSE 5240: Methods for Teaching: World Language Marks
EDSE 5250: Methods for Teaching: Art, Music, Physical Education Marks
EDSE 5260: Methods for Teaching: Health Science, Home Economics, Agriculture Mathis
EDSE 5270: Methods for Teaching: Industrial and Technology Education or Business Mathis
EDSE 5280: Methods for Teaching: Business Mathis
EDSE 5400: Educational Psychology Schmidt
EDSE 5500: Assessment for Single Subject Teachers Schmidt
EDSP 5050: Classroom Management and Positive Behavior Support McNett
EDTE 3308: Sociocultural Foundations of Education Ramirez
EDTE 3308.: Socio-Cultural Foundations of Education Tyler
EDTE 4100: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Board
EDTE 4100.: Teaching English Learners & Special Populations Conte
ENGL 1109: Writing and Research (All instructors)
ENGL 1109.: Writing and Research Fox
ENGL 1109,: Writing and Research Penrose
ENGL 1109:: Writing and Research Turner
ENGL 1208: Introduction to Literature Dell'Amico
ENGL 2518: Introduction to Film Studies Dell'Amico
ENGL 3109: Modes of Writing Frye
ENGL 3109.: Modes of Writing Penrose
ENGL 3268: Writing Nature: Literature and the Environment Frye
ENGL 3600: Structure of English Adjaye
ENGL 3640: Second Language Writing Case
ENGL 4430: The Young Adult Novel Hudson
ENGL 4710: Vampire in Folklore, Literature and Film Carlisle
ENGL 5710: Vampire in Folklore, Literature and Film Carlisle
ENGR 4260: Economics of Engineer Design Evans
ERM 3010: Introduction to Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
ERM 3020: Advanced Occupational Safety and Health Management Weinstein
FIN 3260: Investment Management Zhou
FIN 6000: Seminar in Financial Management & Policy Emery
GEOL 2010: Physical Geology O'Sullivan
GEOL 4771: Economic Geology Wilkerson
HCA 6610: Strategic Management Pallitto
HCA 6620: Ethical & Legal Issues in Healthcare Pallitto
HIST 1218.: Survey of US History to 1877 Rodriquez
HIST 1218: Survey of US History to 1877 Mulry
HIST 1218:: Survey of US History to 1877 Maddox
HIST 1228.: Survey of US History Since 1865 Rodriquez
HIST 1228: Survey of US History Since 1865 Andreotti
HIST 1428: World History, Since 1500 CE Tang
HIST 2100: Introduction to California History Freeland
HIST 3440: African Decolonization, 1922-1994 Dhada
HIST 3550: Britain and Ireland Murphy
HIST 4248: Film & Identity Wempe
HIST 4908: Senior Seminar Dodd
HIST 5110: Reading Seminar in US History to 1865 Stango
HIST 5610: Reading Seminar in Ancient Mediterranean History Vivian
History Department: History Department American History Challenge Exam
KINE 1018: Lifetime Fitness Moffit
KINE 3000: Motor Growth/Dev Acrs Lifespan Thoms; Zenko
KINE 3010: Measurement and Eval in Kines Wang; Moffit; Moffit; Sanchez; Zenko
KINE 3020: Psyc of Sport and Phys Activty Zenko
KINE 3030: Applied Kinesiology Moffit; Thoms
KINE 3040: Exercise Physiology Sanchez; Moffit; Miller
KINE 3340.: Child and Adolescent Physical Activity and Health Johnson
Library Reserve: Library Reserve
MATH 1040: Precalculus I and II Combined Lam
MATH 1050: Precalculus I College Algebra Ko
MATH 1050.: Precalculus I College Algebra Lam
MATH 1050..: Precalculus I College Algebra Gupta; Trigos; Salomon
MATH 1051: Precalculus I Supplement Lam; Yun
MATH 1060: Precalculus II Ko; Yun; Malouf
MATH 1060.: Precalculus II Lam
MATH 1209: Elementary Statistics Montoya
MATH 2120: Number Systems and Algebraic Thinking for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 2120:: Number Systems and Algebraic Thinking for Preservice Elementary Teachers Kemp
MATH 2520: Single Variable Calculus II Raczkowski; Ko; Morales; Torsu
MATH 2530: Calculus III Lam
MATH 2530.: Calculus III Raczkowski
MATH 2533: Multivariable and Vector Calculus Raczkowski; Torsu
MATH 3120: Geometry, Probability and Statistics for Preservice Elementary Teachers Trigos
MATH 3120.: Geometry, Probability and Statistics for Preservice Elementary Teachers Kemp
MATH 3200: Probability Theory Montoya
MGMT 6520: Project Management Smith
MIS 2000: Software Productivity Tools Tucker
MKTG 3000: Marketing Principles West
MKTG 3020: Advertising and Public Relations Moon
MUS 1140: Voice Class I Kiouses
MUS 1150: Voice Class II Kiouses
MUS 3039: America's Musical Life Haney
MUS 3500: History of Western Music I Haney
MUS 3510: History of Western Music II Haney
MUS 3520: History of Western Music III Haney
MUS 4908: Senior Seminar Haney
Nursing Department: Nursing Department
PHIL 1019: Critical Thinking Jackson
PHIL 1019..: Critical Thinking Palaiologou
PHIL 1019:: Critical Thinking Bradshaw; Echeverria; Lanier; Cantu; Bogacz; Palutikof; Palaiologou
PHIL 2620: Philosophy for Children Saner
PHIL 3338: Business Ethics Olson
PHIL 3368: Environmental Philosophy Olson
PHIL 3548: Race, Class, Gender, Sexuality Kegley
PHIL 3620: P4C: Practicum Saner
PLSI 1018: American Government & Politics Cargile
PLSI 3040: International Relations Martinez
PPA 2008.: American Govt & Public Admin Martinez
PPA 4038:: Public Policy Making Process Pallitto
PSYC 2018: Statistics for the Behavioral Sciences Susa
PSYC 2110: Understanding Psyc Res I Susa
PSYC 2648: Living the Green Life Raupp
PSYC 3110: Understanding Psych Res II Vega
PSYC 3220: Sensation and Perception Leon
PSYC 3260: Social Psychology Vega
PSYC 3270: Abnormal Psychology Duran
PSYC 3340: Small Group Dynamics Evans
PSYC 3620: Human Sexuality
PSYC 3648: Environmental Psychology Raupp
PSYC 3688: People & Animal Companions Raupp
PSYC 4900: .: Senior Seminar Raupp
PSYC 4900.: Senior Seminar Susa
RS 1118: Religion and Film: Screening the Sacred Lamas
RS 1138: Dharma & Dao: Asian Religion Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 3208: Explorations in Scriptures Lamas
RS 3210: Judaism Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 3528: The Holocaust and Its Impact Campagna-Pinto
RS 3528:: The Holocaust and Its Impact Gubkin-Malicdem
RS 4518: The Meaning of Death Emmett
RS 4518.: The Meaning of Death Betty
RunnerText: RunnerText
SCI 3319: California Geology and Society Pitts; Kiouses; Moreno; Soares Cruz
SCI 3329: Water and the West Knight; Kaess; Cotton; Baron; O'Sullivan
SOC 1008: Introduction to Sociology Arrieta
SOC 1008.: Introduction to Sociology Armentor
SOC 1018: Critical Thinking and Contemporary Social Problems Studebaker
SOC 2018: Self & Society Studebaker
SOC 2300: Race and Ethnic Relations White
SOC 3000: Introduction to Research Methods Lynch
SOC 3040: Sociology of Deviance Arrieta
SOC 3110: Contemporary Sociological Theory Sanchez
SOC 3300: Cultural and Social Geography Lynch
SOC 3340: Diversity and U.S. Education Molina-Jackson
SOC 3360: Latino Experiences in the U.S. Sanchez
SOC 3408: Gender and Society Sanchez
SOC 3420: Chicana Experiences Pena
SOC 3510: Childhood and Society Arrieta
SOC 3630: Juvenile Delinquency White
SOC 3650: Sociology of crime Cervi
SOC 3658: Violence and Society White
SOC 4038: Technology and Society Sanchez
SOC 4200: Quantitative Analysis Kasselstrand
SOC 4210: Qualitative Research Sanchez
SOC 4700: History of Punishment (Selected Topics) White
SOC 4700.: Environmental Sociology Henderson
SOC 4988: Senior Seminar Sanchez
SOC 4988:: Senior Seminar in Sociology Kasselstrand
SOC 4988,: Senior Seminar in Sociology Anderson-Facile
SW 6620: Social Work Practice in Child Welfare II Choi
THTR 1008: Beginning Acting McMasters
THTR 1008.: Beginning Acting Saba
THTR 1009: Art of Presentation Boeck
THTR 1019: Introduction to Theatre Boeck
THTR 2460: Technical Theatre Production Laboratory Eicher
THTR 3300: Dramatic Literature and Performance for Youth Boeck
THTR 3300:: Dramatic Literature and Performance for Youth Ressler
THTR 3310: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Boeck
THTR 3310.: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom McMasters
THTR 3310,: Dramatic Activity for the Classroom Ressler
THTR 3460: Technical Theatre Production Laboratory Eicher

Last updated 08-03-2020 2:00 pm