Course Reserves

Course Instructor
AA S 210: History of Asians in the United States Sasaki
AA S 210: History of Asians in the United States Lee
AA S 210: History of Asians in the United States San Diego
AA S 210: History of Asians in the United States Woo
AA S 210: History of Asians in the United States Fischer
AA S 211: Contemporary Asian Americans Fischer
AA S 211 Media Reserves: Contemporary Asian Americans Le
AA S 212 Media Reserves: Asian Americans and Mass Media Soe
AA S 216: Introduction to Asian American Literature Donnell
AA S 218: Asian American Culture Fischer
AA S 322: Chinese American Language and Literature Chin
AA S 332: Japanese American Art and Literature Kawahara
AA S 332: Japanese American Art and Literature Kano
AA S 352: Filipina/o American Literature, Art, and Culture San Diego
AA S 360: Koreans in the United States Donnell
AA S 360: Koreans in the United States Kim
AA S 377: Cambodians in the United States Lee
AA S 512: Asian American Children's/Adolescent Literature Woo
AA S 518 (Permanent Media Reserves): AA S 518 Soe
AA S 541 Media Reserves: South Asian Diaspora Makhijani
AA S 570: AA S 570 Lee
AA S 584: Asian American Sexualities San Diego
AA S 585: Asian American Religiosities Lee
AA S 587: AA S 587 (Spring Semester Media Reserves) Jeung
AA S 696: Critical Approaches to Asian American Studies Pido
ACCT 100: Introduction to Financial Accounting Hsieh
ACCT 100 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Financial Accounting Accounting Department
ACCT 101 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Managerial Accounting Kang, Jay
ACCT 301 (Permanent Reserves): Intermediate Financial Accounting I Accounting Department
ACCT 301 (Permanent Reserves)-2: Intermediate Financial Accounting I Accounting Department
ACCT 302 (Permanent Reserves): Intermediate Financial Accounting II Accounting Department
ACCT 302 (Permanent Reserves)-2: Intermediate Financial Accounting II Accounting Department
ACCT 302 (Permanent Reserves)-3: Intermediate Financial Accounting II Accounting Department
ACCT 302 (Permanent Reserves)-4: Intermediate Financial Accounting II Accounting Department
ACCT 303: ACCT 303 Shibuya
ACCT 305: Cost Accounting
ACCT 501: Advanced Accounting
ACCT 504: Government and Non-Profit Accounting Lord
ACCT 508: Federal Tax Accounting I Hetherington
ACCT 508: Federal Tax Accounting I Frankel
ACCT 513: International Accounting
ACCT 800 (Permanent Reserves): Financial Accounting I Accounting Department
ADM 261: Apparel Construction Dorie
ADM 265: ADM 265 Ospital
AFRS 101: Introduction to Africana Studies McDougal III
AFRS 202: Black Men's Studies
AFRS 204 (Permanent Reserves): Black Creative Arts Aaron
AFRS 230: African American Gospel Workshop Spiva
AFRS 303 (Permanent Media Reserves): African American History Richards
AFRS 400: Black Arts and Humanities Francis
AIS 100: Introduction to American Indian Studies Jolivette
AIS 230 (Permanent Media Reserves): Urban Indians Sutler-Cohen
AIS 235: American Indians: Image and Issues in the Mass Media Horowitz
AIS 235 Media Reserves: American Indians: Image and Issues in the Mass Media Klasky
AIS 235 (Permanent Media Reserves): American Indians: Image and Issues in the Mass Media Sutler-Cohen
AIS 320: American Indian Music Perea
AIS 400: American Indian Education Jolivette
AIS 450: American Indian Science Nelson
AIS 535: American Indian Film Nelson
AIS 560: AIS 560 Perea
ALI 42.2 (Permanent Media Reserves): ALI 42.2 (Permanent Media Reserves) Jones
ALI 42 OCS/L (Permanent Media Reserves): ALI 42 OCS/L (Permanent Media Reserves) Nguyen
ALI 42 OCS (Permanent Media Reserves): ALI 42 OCS (Permanent Media Reserves) Kita
ALI 43 OCS 2 (Permanent Media Reserves): ALI 43 OCS 2 (Permanent Media Reserves) Kita
ALI 48.1 OCS/L (Permanent Media Reserves): ALI 48.1 OCS/L (Permanent Media Reserves) Evangelista
AMST 410: California Culture Sterba
ANTH 110: Introduction to Archaeology Reifschneider
ANTH 110: Introduction to Archaeology Reinhardt
ANTH 120: Introductory Social and Cultural Anthropology Schonberg
ANTH 120: Introductory Social and Cultural Anthropology Sinervo Paul
ANTH 120 - Young: ANTH 120 - Young Young
ANTH 300: Foundations of Anthropology: History Sinervo Paul
ANTH 301: Foundations of Archaeology Bailey
ANTH 305: Writing Anthropology - GWAR Tully
ANTH 333: ANTH 333 Wilczak
ANTH 343: Women and Work Frey
ANTH 450: ANTH 450 Reinhardt
ANTH 471: ANTH 471 Reinhardt
ANTH 551 (Permanent Reserves): Anthropology of the Body Young
ANTH 569: Cross-Cultural Aspects of Sex and Gender Cordasco
ART 205 (Permanent Reserves): ART 205 (Permanent Reserves) Kavuri-Bauer
ART 303: The Artist in the 20th-21st Centuries: Cultures in Collision--Cultures in Fusion Pei
ART 403: ART 403 Mann
ART 405: ART 405 Mann
ART 501: ART 501 Mann
ART 501 - Bailey: ART 501 - Bailey Bailey
ART 502: ART 502 Kavuri-Bauer
ART 504: ART 504 Kavuri-Bauer
ART 506 (Permanent Reserves): ART 506 (Permanent Reserves) Allen
ART 602: Art History Seminar (Topic: Art Magazines, Art Criticism, Art Worlds) Allen
ASTR 115: ASTR 115 McCarthy
ASTR 115 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Astronomy Fielder
BECA 200: Introduction to Electronic Communication Cecil
BECA 230: Audio Production I Shrivastava
BECA 300: Broadcast and Electronic Communication Arts Research - GWAR White
BECA 300 - Camacho: Broadcast and Electronic Communication Arts Research - GWAR Camacho
BECA 300 - Skillicorn: Broadcast and Electronic Communication Arts Research - GWAR Skillicorn
BECA 340 (Permanent Reserves): Media Aesthetics I Shrivastava
BECA 370: Writing for the Electronic Media Camacho
BECA 370 - Skillicorn: Writing for the Electronic Media Skillicorn
BECA 423: Economic Aspects of Broadcasting and Electronic Media Cha
BECA 428: Electronic Media Management Cha
BECA 435 (Permanent Reserves): BECA 435 (Permanent Reserves) Shrivastava
BECA 485: Women and Media Camacho
BECA 546: Electronic Field Production I Zhang
BECA 562: BECA 562 Reist
BECA 706 (Permanent Reserves): Seminar in Media Aesthetics and Production Theory Shrivastava
BECA 790: BECA 790 Cha
BIOL 100: Human Biology Light
BIOL 100: Human Biology Murdock
BIOL 100 (Permanent Reserves): Human Biology Dowdy
BIOL 150 (Permanent Reserves): The World of Plants Blair
BIOL 160 (Permanent Reserves): Marine Biology Cochlan
BIOL 212 (Permanent Reserves): Principles of Human Physiology Dowdy
BIOL 230: Introductory Biology I Tanner
BIOL 317 (Permanent Reserves): Ecology of California Blair
BIOL 318: Our Endangered Planet Lund
BIOL 327 Media Reserves: AIDS: Biology of the Modern Epidemic Ingmire
BIOL 328: Human Anatomy
BIOL 328 (Permanent Reserves): Human Anatomy Williams, Stan
BIOL 330: Human Sexuality Moffatt
BIOL 349: BIOL 349 Knight
BIOL 350: Cell Biology Caporale
BIOL 350-Knight: Cell Biology Knight
BIOL 355: Genetics Pasion
BIOL 357: Molecular Genetics Pasion
BIOL 382: Developmental Biology Scott
BIOL 401: General Microbiology Romeo
BIOL 442: BIOL 442 Chen
BIOL 482: Ecology
BIOL 532 (Permanent Reserves): BIOL 532 (Permanent Reserves) Boyer
BIOL 534: BIOL 534 Boyer
BIOL 580: Limnology Carpenter
BIOL 612: Human Physiology Caporale
BIOL 612 (Permanent Reserves): Human Physiology Dowdy
BIOL 620: Endocrinology Lipari
BIOL 620: Endocrinology Fuse
BIOL 621: BIOL 621 Moffatt
BIOL 640: Cellular Neurosciences Caporale
BIOL 640 - Owens: Cellular Neurosciences Owens
BIOL 642: BIOL 642 Caporale
BIOL 760: BIOL 760
BUS 300: Business Communication for Professionals - GWAR Glanting
BUS 300 (Permanent Reserves): Business Communication for Professionals - GWAR Roeder
BUS 320: Legal Aspects of Business Transactions Frankel
BUS 412: BUS 412 Bollapragada
BUS 682: Seminar on Business and Society Trivedi
BUS 682 - Dunham: Seminar on Business and Society Dunham
BUS 690: Seminar in Business Policy and Strategic Management Funkhouser
BUS 690 (Permanent Reserves): Seminar in Business Policy and Strategic Management Desa
CAD 410: Applied Child and Youth Development Agosta
CD 300: Human Communicative Disorders Tumolo
C D 655: Dynamics of Communication Development Kenny; Yu
CD 706: CD 706 Yu
CFS 320 (Permanent Reserves): Children and Families Sands
CFS 325: Transitions in the Family Life Cycle Taylor
CFS 350: CFS 350 George
CFS 351: Asian Food, Culture, and Hospitality Sim
CFS 351 Media Reserves: Asian Food, Culture, and Hospitality Ferns
CFS 352: Principles of Food Preparation Sim
CFS 353 (Permanent Reserves): CFS 353 (Permanent Reserves) Josef
CFS 355: Nutrition for Wellness Cahn
CFS 430: CFS 430 Taylor
CFS 453: CFS 453 Siu-chan
CFS/D 265: CFS/D 265 Ospital
CHEM 100: Preparation for Chemistry Corcoran
CHEM 100: Preparation for Chemistry Lau
CHEM 101: Survey of Chemistry
CHEM 115 (Permanent Reserves): General Chemistry I: Essential Concepts of Chemistry Small
CHEM 130: General Organic Chemistry Billingsley
CHEM 180: Chemistry for the Energy and the Environment Lacy
CHEM 215 (Permanent Reserves): General Chemistry II: Quantitative Applications of Chemistry Concepts Small
CHEM 233 -: Organic Chemistry I Tripp
CHEM 233: Organic Chemistry I
CHEM 234: Organic Chemistry I Laboratory Coleman
CHEM 251: Mathematics and Physics for Chemistry Esquerra
CHEM 300: General Physical Chemistry I Gerber
CHEM 301: General Physical Chemistry II Gerber
CHEM 321: Quantitative Chemical Analysis
CHEM 325: Inorganic Chemistry Painter
CHEM 335: Organic Chemistry II Anderson
CHEM 340: Biochemistry I Baird
CHEM 341: Biochemistry II Gassner
CHEM 349: General Biochemistry Wise
CHEM 351: Physical Chemistry I: Thermodynamics and Kinetics Adelstein
CHEM 380: Chemistry Behind Environmental Pollution Komada
CHEM 422: Instrumental Analysis Manning
CHEM 880: Seminar Ichimura
CHIN 602: The Narrative Tradition in English Egan
CHIN 802: The Narrative Tradition in English Egan
CINE 102 (Permanent Media Reserves): Introduction to Contemporary Cinema Behrens
CINE 202 Media Reserves: Introduction to Filmmaking Dunye
CINE 211: Film History I Kovacs
CINE 304: CINE 304 Lau
CINE 332 Media Reserves: CINE 332 Media Reserves Dunye
CINE 401: National/Regional Cinemas Kovacs
CINE 430: Documentary Filmmaking Workshop Symons
CINE 466: Animation III Gorzycki
CINE 508: Film Authorship (Topic: Director's Cinema) Kovacs
CINE 515 Media Reserves: CINE 515 Fall Semester Media Reserves Dunye
CINE 522: Projects in Film Editing Schulz
CINE 522 Media Reserves: Projects in Film Editing Schulz
CINE 524 (Permanent Media Reserves): CINE 524 (Permanent Media Reserves) Jackson, Pat
CINE 527: CINE 527 Media Reserves Snider
CINE 745: CINE 745 Lau
CINE 761 Media Reserves: CINE 761 Fall Semester Media Reserves Dunye
C J 323: Ethics in Criminal Justice - GWAR Viola
C J 470: Juvenile Justice Macallair
CLAR 565: Monuments of the Eternal City: Ancient Rome Anderson
CLAS 326: CLAS 326 Anagnostopoulos
CLAS 510: CLAS 510 Anagnostopoulos
CLS 731: Clinical Hematology and Laboratory Application Kazarian
COMM 150 (Permanent Reserves): Fundamentals of Oral Communication Kilgard
COMM 341: COMM 341 McCormick
COMM 362: Writing About Discourse in Interaction - GWAR Johnson
COMM 363: COMM 363 Johnson
COMM 521: COMM 521
COMM 521- Kudsi: COMM 521- Kudsi Kudsi
COMM 531: Conflict Resolution Martin
COMM 541: Critical Approaches to Culture and Communication Lescure
COMM 541: Critical Approaches to Culture and Communication Chen
COMM 562: COMM 562 Wolcott
COMM 661: Quantitative Methods in Communication Merrigan
Comm 663: Performative Methods in Communication Johnson
COMM 850: Teaching Communication Kilgard
COUN 690: Field of Counseling I Chugani
COUN 700: COUN 700 Lee
COUN 702: Developmental Foundations for Counselors Fitzgerald
COUN 702: Developmental Foundations for Counselors Jolly
COUN 703: Psychological Foundations for Counselors Fitzgerald
COUN 703: Psychological Foundations for Counselors Chen
COUN 706: Counseling Skills and Process Lee
COUN 715: COUN 715 Chronister
COUN 794: Seminar in Research Cerezo
COUN 794: Seminar in Research Gutkin
COUN 811: Group Counseling Process Van Velsor
COUN 833: Social and Cultural Foundations in Counseling O'shaughnessy
COUN 833: Social and Cultural Foundations in Counseling Lee
COUN 833 -: Social and Cultural Foundations in Counseling Toporek
COUN 858: Couple and Family Counseling I Williams
COUN 859: COUN 859 Davenport
COUN 860: COUN 860
CSC 210: Introduction to Computer Programming Yoon
CSC 413: Software Development Yoon
C W 101: Introduction to Creative Writing
C W 301 -: Fundamentals of Creative Writing Jost
C W 301: Fundamentals of Creative Writing
C W 302: Fundamentals of Creative Reading
C W 465 (Permanent Reserves): C W 465 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
C W 497 (Permanent Reserves): C W 497 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
CWL 250: Fables and Tales Peel
CWL 250 (Permanent Reserves): Fables and Tales Calkins
CWL 452 (Permanent Reserves): CWL 452 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
CWL 465 (Permanent Reserves): CWL 465 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
CWL 525: CWL 525 Weinberger
DAI 210: DAI 210 Jalali
DAI 324: DAI 324 Chu
DAI 325: DAI 325 Sheiner
DAI 340: DAI 340 Jalali
DAI 425 Media Reserves: DAI 425 Spring Semester Media Reserves Jones
DANC 304: Issues in Dance Medicine I McCarthy
DFM 253: Nutrition in Health and Disease Cahn
DFM 350: Advanced Nutrition I George
DFM 353 (Permanent Reserves): Foodservice Systems Management - GWAR Josef
DFM 357: Experimental Food Study
DFM 451: DFM 451 Josef
DFM 485: DFM 485
DS 212: Business Statistics I Saltzman
DS 412: Operations Management Ozsen
DS 412: Operations Management Bollapragada
DS 412: Operations Management Ozluk
DS 412 - Roeder: Operations Management Roeder
DS 412 - Saltzman: Operations Management Saltzman
DS 604: Applied Business Forecasting Udayabhanu
DS 624: Quality Management Saltzman
DS 655: Sustainable Supply Chain Management Ozsen
ECON 101: Introduction to Microeconomic Analysis Chernomaz
ECON 301: Intermediate Microeconomic Theory Chaudhuri
ECON 400: ECON 400 Mar
ECON 450: Health Economics Modrek
ECON 510: ECON 510 Mar
ECON 612: International Finance and Macroeconomics Janko
ECON 830: ECON 830 Modrek
E ED 250: Teaching and Learning Beyond the Classroom Mejia
ENG 104: First Year Composition Stretch I Agius
ENG 104 (Permanent Reserves): First Year Composition Stretch I Lockhart
ENG 104 - Wong: First Year Composition Stretch I Wong
ENG 105 (Permanent Reserves): ENG 105 (Permanent Reserves) Lockhart
ENG 114 Media Reserves: First Year Composition Wong
ENG 114 Media Reserves: ENG 114 Fall Semester Media Reserves
ENG 114 (Permanent Reserves): ENG 114 (Permanent Reserves) Lockhart
ENG 114 - Wong: ENG 114 - Wong Wong
ENG 210 Media Reserves: ENG 210 Spring Semester Media Reserves Motai
ENG 214: Second Year Written Composition: English Wardley
ENG 214 - Unger: Second Year Written Composition: English Unger
ENG 380 (Permanent Reserves): ENG 380 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
ENG 398: ENG 398 Klironomos
ENG 420: Introduction to the Study of Language Lederer
ENG 421: SYNTAX
ENG 421 - Cohen: ENG 421 - Cohen Cohen
ENG 421 - Smirnova: ENG 421 - Smirnova Smirnova
ENG 424: Phonology and Morphology Smirnova
ENG 432: ENG 432 Santos
ENG 452 (Permanent Reserves): ENG 452 (Permanent Reserves) Klironomos
ENG 480: ENG 480 Klironomos
ENG 480 (Permanent Reserves): ENG 480 (Permanent Reserves) Schoerke
ENG 503: ENG 503 Paulson
ENG 535 Media Reserves: Literature and Ecology Wardley
ENG 553: ENG 553 Voloshin
ENG 558: Early Twentieth Century Poetry in the United States Schoerke
ENG 580: Individual Authors (Topic: George Eliot) Star
ENG 633: ENG 633 Goodwin
ENG 636: ENG 636 Klironomos
ENG 655: ENG 655 Wong
ENG 690: Senior Seminar (Topic: Major Victorian Poets) Star
ENG 690: Senior Seminar (Topic: Devils and Angels) Mylander
ENG 700: Introduction to Composition Theory Kohls
ENG 710: ENG 710 Lockhart
ENG 721: Advanced Pedagogical Grammar for TESOL Olsher
ENG 730: ENG 730 Santos
ENG 732: Seminar: TESOL Reading and Writing Skills Kohls
ENG 738: ENG 738 Olsher
ENG 741: Seminar: Literary Theory and Research Methods Voloshin
ENG 760: Media Reserves Wardley
ENG 780: ENG 780 Voloshin
ENG 832-: Permanent Reserves Whiteside
ENG 832: ENG 832 Santos
ENGR 100: Introduction to Engineering Bowley
ENGR 103: Introduction to Computers Bowley
ENGR 200: Materials of Engineering Teh
ENGR 201: Dynamics Teh
ENGR 290: Modular Elective (Topic: Introduction to SolidWorks - Level I) Bowley
ENGR 290: Modular Elective (Topic: Introduction to SolidWorks - Level I) Thomson
ENGR 304: Mechanics of Fluids Tan
ENGR 463: Thermal Power Systems Ganji
ENVS 300: Environmental Studies Davidson
ENVS 450: Environmental Law and Policy - GWAR Plater
ERTH 110: Our Dynamic Earth Danfoura
ERTH 112: Our Dynamic Earth Lecture and Lab Lauffenburger
ERTH 115 (Permanent Reserves): History of Life Horrigan
ERTH 160: ERTH 160 Levey
ERTH 162 (Permanent Reserves): Our Dynamic Weather Lecture and Lab Dempsey
ERTH 170 (Permanent Reserves): Our Dynamic Ocean Horrigan
ERTH 172: Our Dynamic Ocean Lecture and Lab Okimura
ERTH 310: The Violent Earth Danfoura
ERTH 310: The Violent Earth Ladinsky
ERTH 330: California Water Gurdak
ERTH 360 (Permanent Reserves): ERTH 360 (Permanent Reserves) Monteverdi
ERTH 365: Extreme Weather in a Warming World Levey
ERTH 365 (Permanent Reserves): Extreme Weather in a Warming World Monteverdi
ERTH 420 (Permanent Reserves): Mineralogy and Petrology I Leech
ERTH 425: ERTH 425 Sklar
ERTH 430: Fluid Dynamics in Earth Systems Dempsey
ERTH 642: Watershed Assessment and Restoration
ETHS 110: Critical Thinking and the Ethnic Studies Experience Chin
ETHS 300: Writing in Ethnic Studies - GWAR Mann
ETHS 300: Writing in Ethnic Studies - GWAR Klasky
ETHS 300 -: Writing in Ethnic Studies - GWAR Dariotis
ETHS 473: ETHS 473 Wolf
FIN 350: Business Finance Balkanska
FIN 350: Business Finance Hsiao
FIN 350: Business Finance Li
FIN 350 (Permanent Reserves): Business Finance Meiberger, Herb
FIN 351: Financial Management
FIN 353: Financial Institutions
FIN 355: Investments Lin
FIN 365: Real Estate Principles Mattes
FIN 365 (Permanent Reserves): Real Estate Principles Souza
FIN 371: Commercial Real Estate Financial Management Gille
FIN 372 (Permanent Reserves): FIN 372 (Permanent Reserves) Souza
FIN 536: International Finance Su
FIN 653: Seminar in Bank Management Fung
FR 102: Second Semester French Linton
GEOG 101: Our Physical Environment Creed
GEOG 101 (Permanent Reserves): Our Physical Environment Oliphant
GEOG 102: The Human Environment Blecha
GEOG 107: GEOG 107 Creed
GEOG 160: Introduction to Environmental Science Baguskas
GEOG 160: Introduction to Environmental Science Isom
GEOG 316: Biogeography Baguskas
GEOG 316: Biogeography Holzman
GEOG 421: Future Environments Chitewere
GEOG 500: Physical and Human Dimensions of Climate Change - GWAR Creed
GEOG 500: Physical and Human Dimensions of Climate Change - GWAR Isom
GEOG 606: GEOG 606 Isom
GEOG 642: GEOG 642
GEOG 651: San Francisco Bay Area Environmental Issues Menning
GEOG 652: GEOG 652 Chitewere
GER 600: Mobility, Travel, and Identity in German-Speaking Cultures Albiero
GPS 315 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Global Peace Studies Nutting
GPS 375: Peace Law and Human Rights in the U.S. Nutting
H ED 210: Personal and Social Determinants of Health Craig
H ED 241: (Permanent Media Reserves) Neighbors
H ED 290: Promoting Positive Health Chavez
H ED 320 (Permanent Reserves): Contemporary Sexuality Chen
H ED 400: Community Assessment in Public Health - GWAR Craig
H ED 410: H ED 410 Castellblanch
H ED 414: Women's Health - Problems and Issues Mamo
H ED 420: Epidemiology Rebanal
H ED 420 (Permanent Reserves): Epidemiology Harvey
H ED 430: Community Health Education Theory Martinson
H ED 431: Program Planning, Implementation, and Evaluation Quijano
H ED 431 -: Program Planning, Implementation, and Evaluation Fernandez-Pena
H ED 450: Policy Issues in Health Education Castellblanch
H ED 455: Community Organizing and Community Building for Health Chavez
H ED 527: Media Reserves Snider
H ED 640: Structural Inequities and Public Health Love
H ED 655: Environmental Health Cushing
H ED 655: Environmental Health Doss
H ED 810: Public Health and Principles of Community Organizing Chavez
H ED 884: Seminar in Applied Community Health Education Research Mamo
HH 200: Holistic Approach to Academic Success
HH 290: Promoting Positive Health Chavez
HH 380: Holistic Health: Western Perspectives Peper
HH 535: HH 535 Mousel
HIST 110: History of Western Civilization I Pafford
HIST 114: World History to 1500 Arrieta
HIST 114: World History to 1500 Arrieta
HIST 115: World History Since 1500 Arrieta
HIST 120: History of the U.S. through Reconstruction Wolf
HIST 121: History of the U.S. since Reconstruction Arrieta
HIST 121: History of the U.S. since Reconstruction Leikin
HIST 121: History of the U.S. since Reconstruction
HIST 300: Seminar in Historical Analysis - GWAR Chekuri
HIST 300: Seminar in Historical Analysis - GWAR Katz
HIST 300: Seminar in Historical Analysis - GWAR Mabalon
HIST 300: Seminar in Historical Analysis - GWAR Kudlick
HIST 315 Media Reserves: History of Science from the Scientific Revolution Lisy-Wagner
HIST 317: HIST 317 Millet
HIST 344: HIST 344 Curtis
HIST 346: HIST 346 Harris
HIST 350: HIST 350 Anagnostopoulos
HIST 400: HIST 400 Harris
HIST 405: HIST 405 Crabtree
HIST 420: American Colonial History Crabtree
HIST 422: The American Revolution Wolf
HIST 427: HIST 427 Katz
HIST 428: History of the United States Since 1945 Mabalon
HIST 450: History of California Sigmon
HIST 455: The Philippines and the United States Mabalon
HIST 460: HIST 460 Elkind
HIST 464: American Ethnic and Racial Relations to1890 Wolf
HIST 465: HIST 465 Mabalon
HIST 470: The U.S. Constitution to 1877 Harris
HIST 470: The U.S. Constitution to 1877 Stein
HIST 471: The U.S. Constitution since 1877 Stein
HIST 473: HIST 473 Wolf
HIST 474: HIST 474 Leikin
HIST 484: HIST 484 Kudlick
HIST 528: HIST 528 Keith
HIST 535: HIST 535 Keith
HIST 570: Imperial China Hsu
HIST 572: Taiwan: History, Memory, and Imagination Hsu
HIST 609: HIST 609 Cole
HIST 611: HIST 611 Cole
HIST 619: HIST 619 Harris
HIST 628: HIST 628 Campbell
HIST 642: Proseminar: American History (Topic: American Conservativism) Postel
HIST 642: Proseminar: American History (Topic: American Conservativism) Mabalon
HIST 642 -: Proseminar: American History (Topic: American Conservativism) Livie
HIST 642 - Stein: Proseminar: American History (Topic: American Conservativism) Stein
HIST 644: Proseminar in World History (Topic: Social History of Veterans) Kudlick
HIST 644: Proseminar in World History (Topic: Social History of Veterans) Katz
HIST 720: HIST 720 Astren
HIST 780: Seminar in American History To 1877 (Topic: Slavery and Emancipation in the Americas) Wolf
HIST 850: HIST 850 Kudlick
HIST 899: Permanent Reserves Katz
HSS 110: Critical Thinking/Student Success in Health & Social Sciences Fields Davalos
HTM 339: Information Technology for International Hospitality and Tourism Mak
HTM 351: Asian Food, Culture, and Hospitality Sim
HTM 351 Media Reserves: Asian Food, Culture, and Hospitality Ferns
HTM 352: HTM 352 Sim
HTM 390: HTM 390 Latkova
HTM 390 - Pon: HTM 390 - Pon Pon
HTM 560: Hospitality Human Resource Management Roe
HTM 576: Meeting Planning and Convention/Event Management I Costa
HTM 590: Integrated Seminar in Hospitality and Tourism Management Ferns
HUM 130 Permanent Media Reserves: The Humanities: Major Works McNaughton
HUM 130 (Permanent Media Reserves): HUM 130 (Permanent Media Reserves) Battista
HUM 220 (Permanent Media Reserves): HUM 220 (Permanent Media Reserves) McNaughton
HUM 225: HUM 225 Leonard
HUM 225 Media Reserves: HUM 225 Spring Semester Media Reserves Thomas
HUM 303: History and Culture
HUM 375: Biography of a City (Topic: Biography of a City: Beijing)
HUM 376: San Francisco Sterba
HUM 376 - Augsburg: HUM 376 - Augsburg Augsburg
HUM 390: HUM 390 Augsburg
HUM 425 Media Reserves: HUM 425 Spring Semester Media Reserves Thomas
HUM 425 (Permanent Media Reserves): HUM 425 (Permanent Media Reserves) Battista
HUM 450: California Culture Sterba
HUM 490 (Permanent Reserves): HUM 490 (Permanent Reserves) Sterba
HUM 527: HUM 527 Noonan
IBUS 330: International Business and Multicultural Relations Nicholson
IBUS 531: Cross-Cultural Innovation and Creativity in Business and Management Lee
IBUS 590: International Environmental Analysis Lee
IBUS 659: Introduction to International Business Negotiation Harris-Boundy
IBUS 676: Social Entrepreneurship in a Global Context Ungson
I R 104: Introduction to World Affairs Siegel
I R 104: Introduction to World Affairs Fiene
I R 308: Fundamentals of International Relations Theories, Issues, and Perspectives Whooley
I R 310: U.S. Foreign Policy Fiene
I R 310: U.S. Foreign Policy Skonieczny
I R 315 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Global Peace Studies Nutting
I R 327: I R 327 Siegel
I R 604: I R 604 Volk
ISED 160: Data Analysis in Education Bates
ISED 707: ISED 707 Martin
ISED 797: Seminar in Educational Research Hyun
ISYS 339: Information Technology for International Hospitality and Tourism Mak
ISYS 363: Information Systems for Management Ciomek
ISYS 464: Managing Enterprise Data Beckman
JOUR 205 (Permanent Reserves): Social Impact of Journalism Wagner
JOUR 300: Reporting - GWAR Kanigel
JOUR 530: JOUR 530 Martinez
JOUR 610 (Permanent Reserves): Cultural Diversity and News Media Wagner
JOUR 675: News Entrepreneurship Kanigel
JS 317: JS 317 Millet
KIN 250: Introduction to Kinesiology
KIN 457 (Permanent Media Reserves): Culture, Gender, and Movement Black
KIN 486: Motor Learning Dixon
KIN 487: Motor Development Mayo
KIN 539: Motor Assessment of Individuals with Disabilities Moon
LABR 343: Women and Work Frey
LABR 552: LABR 552 Frey
LABR 553: Labor Standards and Corporate Social Responsibility Frey
LALS 530: Latina/os and the Media Kusnir
LS 300: LS 300 Augsburg
LS 400 (Permanent Media Reserves): Social Sciences Core Ferreira
LS 401: LS 401 Hennessy
LS 426: Thought and Image: Creative Arts Wyatt
LTNS 265: Topics in Latina/o History Ulloa
LTNS 276: LTNS 276 Castillo
LTNS 278: History of Latinos in the U.S. Almaguer
LTNS 409 Media Reserves: Latina/o Cinema Martinez
LTNS 410 (Permanent Media Reserves): Seminar on Gender and Latinas/os Esquibel
LTNS 455: Resistance Literature of the Americas Hernandez
LTNS 460: Central Americans of the U.S.: History and Heritage Castillo
LTNS 505: Gender, Sexuality, and Latino Communities Almaguer
LTNS 530: Latina/os and the Media Martinez
LTNS 580: Educational Equity Mendoza
LTNS 640: Sociology of the Latino Experience Ramirez
MATH 226 (Permanent Reserves): MATH 226 (Permanent Reserves) Mathematics Department
MATH 227 (Permanent Reserves): MATH 227 (Permanent Reserves) Mathematics Department
MATH 228 (Permanent Reserves): MATH 228 (Permanent Reserves) Mathematics Department
MGMT 405 (Permanent Reserves): MGMT 405 (Permanent Reserves) Purser
MGMT 605: Seminar in Developing Management Skills Lamm
MGMT 605 -: Seminar in Developing Management Skills Harris-Boundy
MGMT 648: Seminar in Leadership and Influence Skills Dos Ramos
MGMT 648: Seminar in Leadership and Influence Skills Harris-Boundy
MGMT 650: Creativity and Innovation Hedin
MGMT 656 (Permanent Reserves): Seminar in Managing Teams Lamm
MGMT 659: Introduction to International Business Negotiation Harris-Boundy
MGMT 670: Seminar in Organization Design and Change Marks
MGS 150 (Permanent Reserves): Modern Greek I Klironomos
MGS 350: MGS 350 Anagnostopoulos
MGS 510: MGS 510 Anagnostopoulos
MKTG 434: Advertising Theory and Practice O'Donnell
MKTG 632: Marketing Research
MKTG 633: Consumer Behavior Tumbat
MKTG 637: Sales Management Kumar
MKTG 647: Organizational Reputation Management and Communication Papyrina
MKTG 688: New Product Management Seminar Kumar
M S 700: History and Organization of Museums Lyall
MUS 120: MUS 120 Ginwala
MUS 120: Basic Music I (Topic: Basic Music I: Voice) Lubin-Holmes
MUS 232 (Permanent Reserves): Diatonic Analysis and Synthesis Kornfeld
MUS 233 (Permanent Reserves): Chromatic Analysis and Synthesis Kornfeld
MUS 376: Opera Workshop Nackley
MUS 501 (Permanent Media Reserves): Music, The Listener's Art Todorov
MUS 506: Survey of Jazz
MUS 508: (Permanent Media Reserves) Suzuki
MUS 511 (Permanent Media Reserves): MUS 511 (Permanent Media Reserves) Suzuki
MUS 512 (Permanent Media Reserves): Rock Since the Mid-1960s Suzuki
MUS 520 (Permanent Media Reserves): Seminar in Music Literature (Topic: The Music of France: Late 19th and 20th Century) Suzuki
MUS 530: (Permanent Media Reserves) Modirzadeh
MUS 542 (Permanent Reserves): Ethnomusicology - GWAR Modirzadeh
MUS 552: (Permanent Media Reserves) Suzuki
MUS 558 (Permanent Reserves): MUS 558 (Permanent Reserves) Modirzadeh
MUS 640 (Permanent Reserves): MUS 640 (Permanent Reserves) Seggelke
MUS 644 (Permanent Reserves): MUS 644 (Permanent Reserves) Seggelke
MUS 716: MUS 716 Sabey
MUS 755: MUS 755 Suzuki
NURS 720: Epidemiology and Biostatistics in Advanced Practice Nursing Gilchrist
NURS 732: Ethics in Advanced Nursing Practice Holschuh
NURS 794: NURS 794 Chou
P A 783: Urban Housing Policy Pamuk
PHIL 101: Introduction to Philosophy Moore
PHIL 110: Introduction to Critical Thinking I Harvey
PHIL 110 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Critical Thinking I Mutti
PHIL 315 (Permanent Reserves): Introduction to Global Peace Studies Nutting
PHIL 330: Political Philosophy Nutting
PHIL 335: Law and Society Kay
PHIL 369: Philosophical Issues in Sexuality Nutting
PHIL 375: Peace Law and Human Rights in the U.S. Nutting
PHIL 380: Philosophy of Law Nutting
PHIL 395: Ethical Issues: Science and Technology Blackmon
PHIL 445: PHIL 445 Nutting
PHIL 455: Sex and the Law Nutting
PHIL 464 Media Reserves: PHIL 464 Media Reserves Landy
PHIL 502: World Religions Lin
PHIL 502: World Religions Fairweather
PHIL 621: PHIL 621 Blackmon
PHIL 770: Seminar in a Classical Author (Topic: Philosophy of Hegel) Elliott-Sowaal
PHIL 851: Feminist Ethics and Political Philosophy
PHYS 101: Conceptual Physics Fielder
PHYS 111: General Physics I Koskelo
PHYS 111 -: General Physics I Fielder
PHYS 121: General Physics II Koskelo
PHYS 121 (Permanent Reserves): General Physics II McCarthy
PLSI 106: PLSI 106 Loebs
PLSI 200: American Politics McDaniel
PLSI 200 -: American Politics Ovetz
PLSI 275: Introduction to Political Theory Schendan
PLSI 352: Political Theory: Reformation to Nineteenth Century Schendan
PLSI 357: Political Movements: Lessons from Freedom Summer - GWAR
PLSI 357 Media Reserves: Political Movements: Lessons from Freedom Summer - GWAR
PLSI 381: PLSI 381 Loebs
PSY 101: Psychology of Personal Development Terrell
PSY 200: General Psychology Hughes Stone
PSY 300: Current Issues in Psychology Barber
PSY 300 -: Current Issues in Psychology Kim
PSY 305: Contemporary Issues in Psychology - GWAR (Topic: Controversial Issues in Psychology - GWAR) Shrayber
PSY 305: Contemporary Issues in Psychology - GWAR (Topic: Controversial Issues in Psychology - GWAR) Halligan
PSY 305 -: Contemporary Issues in Psychology - GWAR (Topic: Controversial Issues in Psychology - GWAR) Hughes Stone
PSY 305 - Mello: Contemporary Issues in Psychology - GWAR (Topic: Controversial Issues in Psychology - GWAR) Mello
PSY 320: Sex and Relationships Chen
PSY 330: Child Development Hughes Stone
PSY 330: Child Development Mello
PSY 330 (Permanent Reserves): Child Development Miller
PSY 350: PSY 350 Terrell
PSY 371: Psychological Statistics Coates
PSY 430: PSY 430 Mello
PSY 431: Developmental Psychology Miller
PSY 432: PSY 432 Gluck
PSY 434: PSY 434 Barber
PSY 435 (Permanent Reserves): Behavior Problems of Children Hughes Stone
PSY 441: PSY 441 Lewis
PSY 452: Abnormal Psychology: Minor Variants of Personality Gard
PSY 452 (Permanent Reserves): Abnormal Psychology: Minor Variants of Personality Holley
PSY 465: The Psychology of Work-Life Stress Eschleman
PSY 472: Introduction to Legal Psychology Smith
PSY 472: Introduction to Legal Psychology Feinberg
PSY 492: PSY 492 Geisler
PSY 493: Motivation Halligan
PSY 494: Cognitive Psychology Ben-Zeev
PSY 547: PSY 547 Halligan
PSY 581: Physiological Psychology I Geisler
PSY 645: PSY 645 Halligan
RPT 200: Foundations of Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Yoshino
RPT 230 Media Reserves: Growth Through Adventure Kumli
RPT 340: Conference, Event Planning, and Management Lowe
RPT 390: Leisure Travel and Tourism Latkova
RPT 390 -: Leisure Travel and Tourism Pon
RPT 400: Programming in Recreation, Parks, and Tourism Yoshino
RPT 410: Therapeutic and Inclusive Recreation Metcalf-Tobin
RRS 110: Critical Thinking and the Ethnic Studies Experience Chin
RRS 240: All Power to the People: Comparative Freedom Movements of the "Sixties" Aaron
RRS 280: Race, Gender, and Science Fiction Mann
RRS 657 Media Reserves: South Asian Diaspora Makhijani
San Francisco State University Annual: San Francisco State University Annual Salary (budget) book San Francisco State University Annual
San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (July 6, 2016)-2: San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (July 6, 2016) San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (July 6, 2016)
San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (September 27, 2016): San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (September 27, 2016) San Francisco State University, Notice of Preparation, Tiered environmental impact report for the San Francisco State University Creative Arts & Holloway mixed-use project (September 27, 2016)
SCI 614: SCI 614 Dyquisto
SOC 105: Sociological Perspectives Sears
SOC 105: Sociological Perspectives Gurtuna
SOC 105: Sociological Perspectives Danaher
SOC 110: Sexuality in Society Melendez
SOC 272: Social Inequality: Poverty, Wealth, and Privilege Hossfeld
SOC 300: Sociological Analysis - GWAR Gurtuna
SOC 300 (Permanent Reserves): Sociological Analysis - GWAR Hossfeld
SOC 392: Introduction to Research Methods Reck
SOC 392 -: Introduction to Research Methods
SOC 455: Media Reserve Sears
SOC 464: SOC 464 Francisco-Menchavez
SOC 477: Environmental Sociology Barbosa
SOC 552: SOC 552 Frey
SOC 553: Labor Standards and Corporate Social Responsibility Frey
SOC 640: Sociology of the Latino Experience Ramirez
SPAN 880: SPAN 880 Hammer
SPED 655 Media Reserves: Basic Orientation and Mobility for Learners with Visual Impairments Scheffers
SPED 688 Media Reserves: American Sign Language I Painter
S W 352: Gender, Sexism, and Social Welfare Hermoso
S W 450: S W 450 Hermoso
S W 456: Urban Community Organizing and Citizen Action Hermoso
S W 721: Seminar: Evaluative Research in Social Work Hermoso
S W 721 - Erickson: Seminar: Evaluative Research in Social Work Erickson
S W 770: Ethnic and Cultural Concept and Principles I Sandoval
S W 770: Ethnic and Cultural Concept and Principles I Levy
S W 810: Media Reserves Scudder
S W 820: Seminar: Advanced Research Methodology in Social Work Lee
SXS 320: Sex and Relationships Chen
SXS 332: Media Reserves Dunye
SXS 369: Philosophical Issues in Sexuality Nutting
SXS 405: SXS 405 Mann
SXS 469: SXS 469 Nutting
SXS 551 (Permanent Media Reserves): Queer Literatures and Media Cohler
SXS 567: Cross-Cultural Aspects of Sex and Gender Cordasco
SXS 569: Sex and the Law Nutting
SXS 702: SXS 702 Sueyoshi
SXS 800: Sociocultural Foundations in Human Sexuality Bost
TH A 403: Theatre Backgrounds: 1900 - Present Schechter
TH A 406: The Art of Comedy Eilenberg
TH A 407: TH A 407 Schechter
TH A 709: Seminar: Dramatic Literature and Criticism Schechter
USP 400: Dynamics of the American City Pamuk
USP 470: USP 470 Calogero
USP 493: Data Analysis Pamuk
USP 580: USP 580 Pamuk
USP 651: San Francisco Bay Area Environmental Issues Menning
USP 652: USP 652 Chitewere
WGS 150: Women and Gender in U.S. History and Society Kinukawa
WGS 160: Gender, Politics, and Citizenship Eng
WGS 160: Gender, Politics, and Citizenship Lee-Oliver
WGS 200: Introduction to Women and Gender Studies Hua
WGS 303 Media Reserves: Women as Creative Agents Cump
WGS 485: Women and Media Camacho
WGS 516: WGS 516 Cappelli
WGS 534: WGS 534 Lee-Oliver
WGS 542: Gender and Popular Music Sandell
WGS 552: WGS 552
WGS 602: WGS 602 Sandell
WGS 690: Senior Seminar Hua
WGS 802: WGS 802 Sandell

Last updated 10-23-2017 10:10 pm