Library

Course Reserves

Course Instructor
AHSS 108: Nature, Culture, and Food Obenauer
AIE 335: Social /Cultural Consideration Lara-Cooper
ANTH 306: Vikings: Myths & Legends Klessig
ANTH 332: Skeletal Biology & Forensics Ramsier
ART 104I: 20th Century Art Conley
ART 104J: Art in the United States Conley
ART 104K: Intro to African Art Sheldon
ART 301: Impressionism Conley
ART 303: Global Contemporary Art Alderson
ART 304 (Sheldon): African American Art Sheldon
BA 210/310: Legal Environment of Business Chen
BA 441: Retail Services Marketing Ray Chaudhury
BIOL 304: Human Genetics Schroeder
BIOL 434: Population & Community Ecology Jules
BIOL 564: Transm & Scnning Elec Micrscpy Reiss
BOT 330: Plant Ecology Montgomery
CD 209/255: Early Childhood Development Rana
CD 251: Chldrn, Families & Their Comm Mager
CD 253: Prenatal & Infant Development Mager
CD 446: Strctre & Cntnt of Childs Thnk Rana
CD 467: Working with Cult Diverse Fam West
CHEM 128: Intro to Organic Chemistry Cappuccio
COMM 103 & INTL 100S: Critical Listening and Thinking & Think Critically Glblztn - SL Mackinney; Donaldson
COMM 213: Interpersonal Communication Mackinney
COMM 324: Nonverbal Communication Reitzel
COMM 411: Organizational Communication Paynton
COMM 416: Soc Advocacy Theory & Practice Frye
CRGS 321: Trans* Lives and Theory Cannon
CRGS 330: Women of Color Feminisms Curiel
CRIM 431: Juvenile Delinquency Cortez-Regan
CS 328: 328 Web Apps Using Databases Tuttle
CS 449: Computer Security Tuttle
CS 458: Software Engineering Bogle
CS 499: Directed Study Bogle
DANC 245: Middle Eastern Dance Anthony
DANC 288: Music for Dancers Anthony
DANC 484: Creative Dance for the Classrm Butcher
ECON 305: Intl Econ & Global-Addl Depth Matthews
ECON 306: Econ of the Developing World Matthews
ECON 309: The Econ of a Sustainable Soc Fisher
ECON 310: Intmed Microtheory & Strategy Matthews
ECON 423: Environmental & NR Economics Fisher
ECON 435: Principles of Money & Banking Matthews
EDUC 610: Education in Society Van Duzer
ENGL 232: Survey of American Lit Accomando
ENGL 305: Postcolonial Perspectives Winston
ENGL 306: Contemporary Texts Adsit
ENGL 314: Creative Writing: Nonfiction McKnight
ENGL 315: Creative Writing: Fiction Adsit
ENGL 344: Young Adult Literature Hobbel
ENGL 460: Literary Editing Adsit
ENGL 600: Graduate Studies Introduction (SAGE handbook found in PSYC) Eldridge
ENGL/ES/WS 336: American Ethnic Lit Accomando
ENGR 280: First Year ERE Seminar Eschenbach
ENGR 305: Appropriate Technology Grafman
ENGR 434: Air Quality Management Yacob
ENGR 443: Groundwater Hydrology Yacob
ENGR 481 (Alstone): Electricity Grids&Clean Energy Alstone
ENGR 532: Energy, Environment & Society Jacobson; Alstone
ES 245: Hip Hop & the Black Experience Bell
ES 306: Narrating Genocide Attallah
ES 310: U.S. & Mexico Border Perez
ES 314: Chicano Cult & Soc Perez
ES 325: From Civil Rights Black Power Bell
ES/ENGL 360/560: Special Studies in Lit Accomando
ESM 365: Local Government Planning Mayer
FILM 109: Film Comedy Around the World Cartier
FILM 305: Art of Film/Beginning to 1950s Cartier
FILM 350: Writing for Film Scheerer
FILM 478: Experimental Filmmaking Cartier
FISH 435: Ecology of Marine Fish Marin Jarrin
FISH 458/558: Fish Population Dynamics (Primer of Ecology in WLDF) Buchheister
FISH 460: Adv. Fish Conservation & Mgmt. Buchheister
FISH 474: Conservation Genetics of F & W Kinziger
FISH 476: Ecology of Running Water Ward
FOR 130: Dendrology Madurapperuma
FOR 131: Forest Ecology Seney
FOR 210: Forest Measurements & Biometry Hohl
FOR 222: Forest Health and Protection Valness
FOR 311: Forest Mensuration & Growth Hohl
FOR 331: Silvics-Fndtion of Silviclture Goff
FOR 374: Wilderness Area Management Martin
FOR 432/532: Silviculture Valness
FREN 207: IV Intro Francoph Studies Stoll
GEOL 308: Natural Disasters Admire
GEOL 332: Sedimentary Geology Levy
GSP 101: Geospatial Concepts Rock
GSP 436: Advanced Remote Sensing Zald
HIST 105: Western Civ. Since 1650 Marschke
HIST 107: East Asian History to 1644 Cliver
HIST 311: World History to 1750 Hamilton
HIST 329: Imperial China Cliver
HIST 339: Modern Japanese History Cliver
HIST 348: Modern Germany Marschke
HIST 349: Renaissance and Reformation Hamilton
HIST 353: Modern Britain Hamilton
HIST 369: Age of Jefferson & Jackson Mays
HIST 371: Civil War and Reconstruction Mays
HIST 372: Rise of Mod. America 1877-1929 Paulet
HIST 374: Contemp Amer, 1929-Present Paulet
HIST 383: California History Mays
HIST 391: Public History Torma
HIST 420: Intrprtng Hist for Teachers Geck
INTL 210: Introduction to Int'l Studies Holmes
JMC 305: Internat'l Mass Communication Cretser-Hartenstein
JMC 318: Media Research Cretser-Hartenstein
JMC 323/429: Public Relations Cretser-Hartenstein
JMC 328: Media Law Sama
JMC 354: Media Advertising Cretser-Hartenstein
JMC 429: Advanced Public Relations Cretser-Hartenstein
KINS 165: Foundations of Kinesiology Bloedon
KINS 447: Pharmacology & Ergogenic Aids Dobrowolski
KINS 456B: Fitness Assessment/Programming Ratto
LSEE 101: Foundations of Education Dingle
LSEE 316: LangArts for Elem School Sterner
LSEE 377: Educ Exceptional Individuals McGuire
LSEE 416: Integ Art, LA, Soc Studies II Ballinger
LSEE 475: Health and Physical Education Adams
MATH 316: Real Analysis I Freedman
MATH 351: Intro to Numerical Analysis Dugaw
MATH 480: Putnam Problem Seminar Freedman
MUS 108V: Beginning Voice Harrington
MUS 228/428: Studio Horn Gluck
MUS 238: Studio Composition Post
MUS 320A: Composition: Film Scoring Post
MUS 323: Jazz Pedagogy Aldag
NAS 302: Oral Literature & Tradition Begay
NAS 345: Native Languages of North Amer Begay
NAS 365: Federal Indian Law II Sherman
OCN 310: Biological Oceanography Cass
PERMANENT RES.: Permanent Reserves
PHIL 307: Philosophy of Law Cannon
PHIL 415: Symbolic Logic Goodman
PHYX 303: Life in the Universe Mitchell
PHYX 310: Spacetime and Relativity Mitchell
PHYX 325: Thermal Physics Mola
PHYX 450: Quantum Physics I Mola
PSCI 160: California Institutions Walters
PSCI 230: Intro to Comparative Pols Sebro
PSCI 317: Public Policy Process Burkhalter
PSCI 373: Politics of Sustainability Meyer
PSCI 410: U.S. Constitutional Law Emenaker
PSCI 485: Seminar: Food Politics Zerbe
PSYC 303: Family Relations Contemp Soc Rismiller
PSYC 309: Thinking Consumer in Matrl Soc Campbell
PSYC 480: R Supplement Goodspeed
PSYC 486: History & Systems of Psych Skillman
PSYC 652: Dgnsis/Trtmnt Chld-Soc,Emot,Bh DeMatteo
PSYC 658: Theories Ind Cnslng & Psychoth Aigner
REC 330: Adventure Theory and Practice Marchand
REC 365: Travel Industry Management Pachmayer
REC 370: Outdoor Adventure Recreation Marchand
REC 375: Winter Adventure Leadership Marchand
REC 415: Leisure and Aging McGuire
REC 420: Legal & Fin Aspects Recreation Pachmayer
REC 430: Expedition Planning and Ldrshp Marchand
RS 330: Introduction to Judaism Bacchi
RS 351: Shamanism & Prophecy Torma
SED 743: Content Area Literacy
SOC 305: Global Transformations Shaw
SOC 306: The Changing Family Martinek
SOC 320: Environmental Sociology Ordner
SOC 330: Social Deviance Cortez-Regan
SOC 363: Environmental Crime Ordner
SOC 411: Popular Culture Eichstedt
SOC 480: Community Action Research Martinek
SOC 480 (Aging): Aging: Inequality&PublicPolicy Martinek
SOC 482: Internship August
SOC 584: Qualitative Research Methods Virnoche
SOC 610: Contemporary Social Theory Ordner
SOC 665: Comm, Ecology & Social Action Johnson
SOIL 360: Origin & Classification Soils Marshall
SOIL 467: Soil Physics Marshall
SPED 705: Multicultural Special Educ Dingle
SPED 707: Curr & Instrct:Rdng/Lang Arts Haase
SPED 709: Curr & Instruction:Mathematics Haase
STAT 410: Modern Statistical Modeling Buchheister
SW 101 Gonzalez: SW 101 Intro to SW & SW Institutions Gonzalez
SW 330: Social Work Policy Gough; Feliz; Abarca
SW 341: Soc Work Methods & Practice Dempster; Cellitti
SW 442 (Abarca): Social Enterprises Abarca
SW 442 (Waller): Mental Health and Recovery Waller
SW 530: Social Policy & Services Gough
SW 543: GSWP: Macro Practice Abarca
SW 570: Dynmcs Groups, Agencies, Orgs Jensen
SW 583: Qual & Indigenous Res Methods Bowers
SW 643: AGP: Community & Organization Abarca
SW 651: AGP: Indigenous Peoples Shaw
TA 415: Acting for the Camera Lescher
TA 448: Critical Analysis Stage & Film Lescher
TA 451: Principles of Stage Directing Lescher
WLDF 311: Wildlife Techniques Kahara
WLDF 475: Wildlife Ethology Szykman Gunther
WLDF 478: Ecology Wildlife Populations Fitzpatrick
WS 303: Anticolonial Women's Movements Marshall
WS 320: Act to End Violence Seminar Pitre
WS 336: American Ethnic Literature Accomando
WS 370: Queer Women's Lives Winston
WSHD 458/558: Climate Change and Land Use (Drawdown located in ESM) Furniss
ZOOL 110: Introductory Zoology Reiss; Bronson
ZOOL 354: Herpetology Gahtan
ZOOL 358: General Entomology Camann

Last updated 06-05-2020 6:33 am

Library Humboldt State University, 1 Harpst Street, Arcata, CA 95521, 707.826.3431