Course Reserves

Course Instructor
AERO 310: BIEZAD: AIR AND SPACE Biezad
AERO 320: DEFFO: FUNDAMENTALS OF DYNAMICS AND CONTROL Deffo
AERO 351: ABERCROMBY: INTRODUCTION TO ORBITAL MECHANICS Abercromby
AERO 402: SAUCIER: SPACECRAFT PROPULSION SYSTEMS Saucier
AERO 452: ABERCROMBY: SPACEFLIGHT DYNAMICS II Abercromby
AERO 534: DEFFO: AEROSPACE STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS ANALYSIS Deffo
AERO 549: DRAKE: SYSTEMS ENGINEERING APPLICATIONS Drake
AERO 560: MEHIEL: ADVANCED SPACECRAFT DYNAMICS AND CONTROL Mehiel
AGB 101: HAMILTON: INTRODUCTION TO AG BUSINESS Hamilton
AGB 212: MCGOWAN: AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS Mcgowan
AGB 312: MACDOUGALL: AGRICULTURAL POLICY MacDougall
ANT 202: JONES: WORLD HISTORY BEFORE WRITING Jones
ANT 401: CARRIGAN: CULTURE & HEALTH Carrigan
ARCE 106: LAWSON: INTRODUCTION TO BUILDING SYSTEMS Lawson
ARCE 315: POPESCU: INTRODUCTION TO STRUCTURAL DESIGN Popescu
ARCE 360: SALIKLIS: EQUILIBRIUM WITHOUT STATICS Saliklis
ARCE 371: BALTIMORE: STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY Baltimore
ARCE 371: BEHROUZI: STRUCTURAL SYSTEMS LABORATORY Behrouzi
ARCH 241: RASTI: ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY FUNDAMENTALS 2.1 Rasti
ARCH 320: CHOI: JAPANESE ARCHITECTURE AND URBANISM Choi
ARCH 341: WHITE: ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION 3.1 White
ARCH 351: SATTLER: ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN 3.1 Sattler
ART 212: FIORENZA: ART HISTORY - RENAISSANCE THROUGH BAROQUE ERAS Fiorenza
ART 325: ADVANCED CAMERA & LIGHTING Caplan
ART 370: FIORENZA: MICHELANGELO Fiorenza
ART 383: : DIGITAL VIDEO I Caplan
ASTR 301: JEFFERY: PLANETS AND PLANETARY SYSTEMS Jeffery
BIO 222: ROEST: BIODIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA Roest
BIO 227: NEEDLES: WILDLIFE CONSERVATION BIOLOGY Needles
BIO 361: LIWANAG: PRINCIPLES OF ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Liwanag
BIO 361: TOMANEK: PRINCIPLES OF ANIMAL PHYSIOLOGY Tomanek
BIO 414: VILLABLANCA: EVOLUTION Villablanca
BIO 434: HARDY: ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSIOLOGY Hardy
BIO 502: HARDY: BIOLOGY OF ORGANISMS Hardy
BIO 560: LIWANAG: GRADUATE PROFESSIONAL SEMINAR Liwanag
BMED 404: HAZELWOOD: APPLIED FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS Hazelwood
BMED 410: HAZELWOOD: BIOMECHANICS Hazelwood
BMED 425: CLAGUE: BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING TRANSPORT Clague
BMED 440: SZLAVIK: BIOELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION Szlavik
BMED 450: GRIFFIN: CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING Griffin
BMED 510: CARDINAL: PRINCIPLES OF TISSUE ENGINEERING Cardinal
BMED 525: HAZELWOOD: SKELETAL TISSUE MECHANICS Hazelwood
BOT 121: RITTER: GENERAL BOTANY Ritter
BOT 121: RYAN: GENERAL BOTANY Ritter
BRAE 220: KUWAHARA: INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS Kuwahara
BRAE 317: BATES: AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT THEORY Bates
BRAE 345: SCHALK: PHOTOGRAMMETRY AND REMOTE SENSING Schalk
BRAE 418: SADEK: AGRICULTURAL SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT I Sadek
BUS 347: EPSTEIN: PROFESSIONAL SELLING SKILLS Epstein
BUS 348: EPSTEIN: TECHNOLOGY-BASED PROFESSIONAL SALES Epstein
BUS 384: ELLIS: HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Ellis
BUS 387: CAUGHLIN: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Caughlin
BUS 387: DARIN: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Darin
BUS 387: VICTOR: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Victor
BUS 388: STEVENS: CULTIVATING HUMAN CAPITAL Stevens
BUS 401: VANDERKELEN: GENERAL MANAGEMENT AND STRATEGY VanderKelen
BUS 438: RASTAD: ADVANCED CORPORATE FINANCE Rastad
BUS 458: ASKAY: SOLVING BIG WORLD CHALLENGES Askay
BUS 477: SHANI: MANAGING CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT Shani
CD 424: WILLIAMS: CHILDREN'S DEVELOPMENT IN DIVERSE CULTURES Williams
CD 450: DANIELS: PERSPECTIVES ON CHILD AND ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT Daniels
CE 404: HAZELWOOD: APPLIED FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS Hazelwood
CE 415: ALZRAIEE: ADVANCED BUILDING INFORMATION MODELING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Alzraiee
CE 475: HOUGHTON: CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE AND BUILDING SYSTEMS Houghton
CE 523: TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM PLANNING Tanvir
CE 585: FIEGEL: SLOPE STABILITY ANALYSIS Fiegel
CHEM 351: HAGEN: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY I Hagen
CHEM 353: HAGEN: PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY III Hagen
CM 318: HOUSING AND COMMUNITIES Brinkman
CM 422: KOMMER: PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION Kommer
COMS 101: PUBLIC SPEAKING Davis; Kaviani; Frisco; Ward; Kawamura; Laidlaw; O'Leary; Kalin; Woffinden; Carroll; Meserko; Mehl; Subert; Pool; Loken; Zamora; Hudson; Vieira; Whitt
COMS 126: TEMKO: ARGUMENT AND ADVOCACY Temko
COMS 208: BLAU: PERFORMANCE OF LITERATURE Blau
COMS 217: ASKAY: SMALL GROUP COMMUNICATION Askay
COMS 226: APPLIED ARGUMENTATION
COMS 250: SKILES: FORENSIC ACTIVITY Skiles
COMS 308: BLAU: GROUP PERFORMANCE OF LITERATURE Blau
COMS 316: : INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Blau
COMS 330: DUFFY: CLASSICAL RHETORICAL THEORY Duffy
COMS 350: PATRICK: ADVANCED FORENSIC ACTIVITY Patrick
COMS 351: HART: SPEECH AND DEBATE TEAM Hart
COMS 351: SKILES: SPEECH AND DEBATE TEAM Skiles
COMS 384: ADAMS: MEDIA EFFECTS Adams
COMS 418: DHILLON: HEALTH COMMUNICATION Dhillon
COMS 418: JACKSON: HEALTH COMMUNICATION Jackson
COMS 421: NELSON: GENDER AND COMMUNICATION Nelson
COMS 435: DUFFY: AMERICAN POLITICAL RHETORIC Duffy
COMS 458: ASKAY: SOLVING BIG WORLD CHALLENGES Askay
CRP 201: DEL RIO: BASIC GRAPHIC SKILLS del Rio
CRP 211: DANDEKAR: CITIES: FORM/CULTURE/EVOLUTION Dandekar
CRP 334: HOWARD: CITIES IN A GLOBAL WORLD Howard
CRP 410: NUWORSOO: COMMUNITY PLANNING LABORATORY I Nuworsoo
CRP 435: NUWORSOO: TRANSPORTATION THEORY Nuworsoo
CSC 357: KEEN: SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING Keen
CSC 357: NICO: SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING Nico
CSC 369: STANCHEV: INTRODUCTION TO DISTRIBUTED COMPUTING Stanchev
CSC 402: KLINGENBERG: SOFTWARE REQUIREMENTS ENGINEERING Klingenberg
CSC 405: KLINGENBERG: SOFTWARE CONSTRUCTION Klingenberg
CSC 480: KURFESS: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE Kurfess
CSC 484: KURFESS: USER-CENTERED INTERFACE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT Kurfess
CSC 580: INTELLIGENT AGENTS Kurfess
CSC 581: KURFESS: COMPUTER SUPPORT FOR KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT Kurfess
ECON 303: LINDAHL: ECONOMICS OF POVERTY, DISCRIMINATION AND IMMIGRATION Lindahl
ECON 434: SHAFRAN: URBAN ECONOMICS Shafran
ECON 440: FLORES: ADVANCED ECONOMETRICS Flores
EDUC 300: PAULDING: HISTORICAL, PHILOSOPHICAL AND SOCIAL FOUNDATIONS OF EDUCATION Paulding
EDUC 414: ELVIN: CURRICULUM AND INQUIRY IN PUBLIC SCHOOLS Elvin
EDUC 414: TOMASINI: CURRICULUM AND INQUIRY IN PUBLIC SCHOOLS Tomasini
EDUC 433: FOUNDATIONS OF BILINGUAL EDUCATION Ronan
EDUC 512: SOMOZA-NORTON: EDUCATION ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT Somoza-Norton
EDUC 513: NEUMANN: EDUCATION PLANNING AND DECISION MAKING Neumann
EDUC 555: KANE: INTRODUCTION TO THE COUNSELING PROFESSION Kane
EDUC 561: : GROUP COUNSELING Ramrakhiani
EDUC 562: ALMEIDA: STUDENT DEVELOPMENT - HIGHER EDUCATION/EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS AND CURRENT ISSUES Almeida
EDUC 586: SOMOZA-NORTON: INTRODUCTION TO INQUIRY IN EDUCATION Somoza-Norton
EDUC 589: SOMOZA-NORTON: EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH METHODS Somoza-Norton
EE 322: PENVENNE: MICROCONTROLLERS FOR EVERYONE Penvenne
EE 424: PENVENNE: INTRODUCTION TO REMOTE SENSING Penvenne
EE 525: ZHANG: STOCHASTIC PROCESSES Zhang
EE 526: MCKELL: ADVANCED DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS McKell
EE 541: NAYERI: ADVANCED MICROWAVE LABORATORY Nayeri
ENGL 134: GREEN : COMPOSITION & RHETORIC Green
ENGL 147: WRITING ARGUMENTS ABOUT STEM Walters; Johann; Bates; White; Hamilton; Martin-Elston
ENGL 204: STEGNER: CORE II: 16TH CENTURY THROUGH LATE 17TH CENTURY Stegner
ENGL 220: PETERS: INTRODUCTION TO WRITING STUDIES Peters
ENGL 272: MARCHBANKS: INTRODUCTORY TOPICS IN CINEMATIC EXPRESSION Marchbanks
ENGL 290: BATTENBURG: INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS Battenburg
ENGL 290: MORETTI: INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS Moretti
ENGL 304: FORSTER: SEQUENCE V: MID NINETEENTH CENTURY TO LATE NINETEENTH CENTURY Forster
ENGL 380: DONIG: GLOBAL LITERATURE AND HUMAN RIGHTS Donig
ENGL 382: RUSZCZYCKY: LGBT LITERATURE AND MEDIA Ruszczycky
ENGL 388: COFFMAN: POETRY WRITING Coffman
ENGL 388: ST. JOHN: POETRY WRITING St. John
ENGL 391: : TOPICS IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS Moretti
ENGL 395: BATTENBURG: HISTORY OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE Battenburg
ENGL 439: STEGNER: TOPICS IN BRITISH LITERATURE Stegner
ENGL 495: BATTENBURG: TOPICS IN APPLIED LANGUAGE STUDY Battenburg
ENGL 501: RUSZCZYCKY: INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH STUDIES Ruszczycky
ENGL 506: PETERS: PEDAGOGICAL APPROACHES TO COMPOSITION Peters
ENVE 324: MIKEL: INTRODUCTION TO AIR POLLUTION Mikel
ES 112: : RACE, CULTURE AND POLITICS IN THE UNITED STATES Lamoree
ES 253: HEBERLING: INTRODUCTION TO AMERICAN INDIAN STUDIES Heberling
ES 256: INTRODUCTION TO ASIAN AMERICAN STUDIES Buyco
ES 308: AVERSANO: FIRE AND SOCIETY Aversano
ES 308: SOMMERLAD-ROGERS: FIRE AND SOCIETY Sommerlad-Rogers
ES 320: WILEY: AFRICAN AMERICANS IN POPULAR CULTURE Wiley
ES 340: PULITANO: CULTURAL PRODUCTION AND ETHNICITY Pulitano
ES 350: LEHR: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Lehr
ES 360: WILLIAMS: ETHNICITY & THE LAND Williams
ESCI 501: APPEL: RESEARCH PLANNING Appel
ESCI 501: DECOCK: RESEARCH PLANNING Decock
ESCI 501: WILLIAMS: RESEARCH PLANNING Williams
FSN 121: AMIN: FUNDAMENTALS OF FOOD Amin
FSN 364: LIZANO: FOOD CHEMISTRY Castro Lizano
FSN 408: FOOD PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Lammert
FSN 415: ELLISTON: NUTRITION EDUCATION & COMMUNICATIONS Elliston
GER 101: ANDERSON: ELEMENTARY GERMAN LANGUAGE AND CULTURE I Anderson
GER 102: ANDERSON: ELEMENTARY GERMAN LANGUAGE AND CULTURE II Anderson
GRC 361: MACRO: MARKETING AND SALES MANAGEMENT FOR PRINT AND DIGITAL MEDIA Macro
GRC 404: KEIF: DATA MANAGEMENT, ESTIMATING AND VISUALIZATION IN GRAPHIC COMMUNICATION Keif
GSB 575: MELVILLE: CAREER READINESS IN DATA ANALYTICS Melville
GSB 595: SHANI: MANAGING CHANGE Shani
HIST 100: HOPPER: INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF HISTORY Hopper
HIST 110: LINN: WESTERN CIVILIZATION: ANCIENT TO RENAISSANCE Linn
HIST 202: ORTH: UNITED STATES HISTORY SINCE 1865 Orth
HIST 206: BODEMER: AMERICAN CULTURES Bodemer
HIST 208: SINE: SURVEY OF CALIFORNIA HISTORY Sine
HIST 210: LINN: WORLD HISTORY TO 1800 Linn
HIST 213: CALL: HISTORY OF MODERN POLITICAL ECONOMY Call
HIST 222: PANIAGUA: WORLD HISTORY, 1000-1800 Paniagua
HIST 223: PERRY: WORLD HISTORY, 1800 - PRESENT Perry
HIST 225: LINN: THE WORLD AT WAR Linn
HIST 303: CALL: RESEARCH AND WRITING SEMINAR IN HISTORY Call
HIST 304: CALL: HISTORIOGRAPHY Call
HIST 306: PERRY: THE WITCH-HUNTS IN EUROPE, 1400-1800 Perry
HIST 307: PERRY: EUROPEAN THOUGHT, 1800-2000 Perry
HIST 308: HOPPER: TRANSATLANTIC SLAVE TRADE Hopper
HIST 316: BODEMER: MODERN EAST ASIA Bodemer
HIST 319: Modern South and Southeast Asia Firpo
HIST 326: BRIDGER: UNITED STATES FOREIGN RELATIONS SINCE 1898 Bridger
HIST 337: JONES: COLONIAL LATIN AMERICA Jones
HIST 427: TRICE: SOVIET RUSSIA Trice
HIST 443: BODEMER: HISTORY OF THE AMERICAN WEST, SOUTHWEST BORDERLANDS, AND CALIFORNIA Bodemer
HIST 452: PERRY: RENAISSANCE AND REFORMATION EUROPE Perry
HIST 477: BODEMER: TOPICS AND ISSUES IN PUBLIC ENGAGEMENTS WITH HISTORY Bodemer
HIST 504: HOPPER: INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATE STUDY Hopper
HIST 505: JACKSON: CIVIL WAR TOPICS Jackson
HIST 510: HOPPER: GRADUATE SEMINAR IN COMPARATIVE HISTORY Hopper
HLTH 255: CLINE: PERSONAL HEALTH: A MULTICULTURAL APPROACH Cline
HLTH 255: ESCOBEDO: PERSONAL HEALTH: A MULTICULTURAL APPROACH Escobedo
HLTH 255: ROBERTS: PERSONAL HEALTH: A MULTICULTURAL APPROACH Roberts
HLTH 255: STARNES: PERSONAL HEALTH: A MULTICULTURAL APPROACH Starnes
HLTH 260: CLINE: WOMEN'S HEALTH ISSUES Cline
HLTH 260: MARQUES ISCOLD: WOMEN'S HEALTH ISSUES Marques Iscold
HLTH 260: ROBERTS: WOMEN'S HEALTH ISSUES Roberts
HLTH 265: NELSON: INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH Nelson
HLTH 305: CLINE: DRUGS IN SOCIETY Cline
HLTH 320: LENT: MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGY IN HEALTH PROMOTION Lent
HLTH 334: STARNES: HEALTH BEHAVIOR THEORY Starnes
HLTH 402: ALBER: Research Methods in Public Health Settings Alber
HLTH 434: HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM PLANNING Hackman
HLTH 453: CLINE: OBESITY PREVENTION AND TREATMENT Cline
HLTH 453: DREWELOW: OBESITY PREVENTION AND TREATMENT Drewelow
HLTH 453: VENTURA: OBESITY PREVENTION AND TREATMENT Ventura
HNRS 202: ORTH: UNITED STATES HISTORY SINCE 1865 Orth
HNRS 299: NELSON: HONORS GROUP SEMINAR Nelson
IME 410: SPEECE: PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS Speece
ISLA 340: BARROS: MEDIA ARTS AND TECHNOLOGY: STORYTELLING Barros
ISLA 341: BARROS: CINEMATIC PROCESS Barros
ITP 341: KATHURIA: PACKAGING POLYMERS AND PROCESSING Kathuria
JOUR 203: CENGEL: NEWS REPORTING AND WRITING Cengel
JOUR 203: PRADO: NEWS REPORTING AND WRITING Prado
JOUR 219: LYNEM: MULTICULTURAL SOCIETY AND MASS MEDIA Lynem
JOUR 304: BISHEFF: PUBLIC AFFAIRS REPORTING Bisheff
JOUR 342: MCDONALD: PUBLIC RELATIONS WRITING AND EDITING McDonald
JOUR 402: PARK: JOURNALISM ETHICS Park
KINE 308: HAGOBIAN: MOTOR DEVELOPMENT Hagobian
KINE 323: HAGOBIAN: SPORT & GENDER Hagobian
KINE 324: THOMAS: SPORT, MEDIA AND AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE Thomas
LA 220: CHACON: LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY: CONCEPTS, ISSUES AND INTERRELATIONSHIPS Chacon
LA 243: RAGSDALE: MATERIALS AND TECHNIQUES OF LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION Ragsdale
LA 403: CHACON: NATURAL ENVIRONMENTS STUDIO Chacon
LA 521: DAY: ECOLOGICAL URBAN DESIGN Day
LS 214: CONSTITUTIONAL ISSUES IN THE HISTORY OF US AND CALIFORNIA EDUCATION Frye
LS 350: FRYE: IDENTITY AND EQUITY IN AMERICAN SCHOOLS Frye
MATE 422: LONDON: CERAMICS AND GLASSES London
MATH 248: STANKUS: METHODS OF PROOF IN MATHEMATICS Stankus
MATH 306: SHAPIRO: LINEAR ALGEBRA II Shapiro
MATH 334: LIESE: Combinatorial Math Liese
MATH 412: RETSEK: INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS I Retsek
MATH 520: LIN: APPLIED ANALYSIS I Lin
MATH 550: STANKUS: REAL ANALYSIS Stankus
MCRO 402: BLACK: GENERAL VIROLOGY Black
ME 302: BELANGER: THERMODYNAMICS I Belanger
ME 302: KELLER: THERMODYNAMICS I Keller
ME 302: MEDIZADE: THERMODYNAMICS I
ME 302: PEUKER: THERMODYNAMICS I Peuker
ME 303: LOCASCIO: THERMODYNAMICS II Locascio
ME 303: MOTT: THERMODYNAMICS II Mott
ME 313: NIKU: ENGINEERING PRINCIPLES IN EVERYDAY LIFE Niku
ME 341: KELLER: FLUID MECHANICS I Kniesner
ME 341: KNIESNER: FLUID MECHANICS I Kniesner
ME 341: RUEDA: FLUID MECHANICS I Rueda
ME 343: MADDREN: HEAT TRANSFER Maddren
ME 343: WESTPHAL : HEAT TRANSFER Westphal
ME 404: HAZELWOOD: APPLIED FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSIS Hazelwood
ME 448: RUEDA: THERMAL SYSTEM DESIGN Rueda
ME 450: SHOLLENBERGER: SOLAR THERMAL POWER SYSTEMS Shollenberger
ME 553: THORNCROFT: ADVANCED HEAT TRANSFER II Thorncroft
MU 221: RINZLER: JAZZ STYLES Rinzler
MU 320: MCLAMORE: MUSIC RESEARCH AND WRITING McLamore
MU 324: HABIB: MUSIC AND SOCIETY: WORLD MUSICS Habib
MU 324: MCLAMORE: MUSIC AND SOCIETY: HISTORY OF MUSICAL THEATRE McLamore
MU 431: MCLAMORE: Music History III McLamore
NR 208: RINGER: DENDROLOGY Ringer
NR 208: ROSE: DENDROLOGY Ringer
NR 308: AVERSANO: FIRE AND SOCIETY Aversano
NR 308: SOMMERLAD-ROGERS: FIRE AND SOCIETY Sommerlad-Rogers
NR 323: SOMMERLAD-ROGERS: HUMAN DIMENSIONS IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Sommerlad-Rogers
NR 323: HUMAN DIMENSIONS IN NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT Babin
NR 328: RINGER: ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP Ringer
NR 335: VERMA: CONFLICT MANAGEMENT IN NATURAL RESOURCES Verma
NR 360: WILLIAMS: ETHNICITY AND THE LAND Williams
PHIL 101: JENKINS: INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY Jenkins
PHIL 230: ANDES: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY Andes
PHIL 230: HELMS: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY Long
PHIL 230: LONG: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY Long
PHIL 230: WALLACE: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE AND REALITY Wallace
PHIL 230: ZAHN: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY Zahn
PHIL 231: CROSS: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: ETHICS AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Cross
PHIL 231: GRAZIANO: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: ETHICS AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Graziano
PHIL 231: LOOPER: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: ETHICS AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Looper
PHIL 231: LYNCH: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: ETHICS AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Lynch
PHIL 310: BROWN: ARISTOTLE AND HELLENISTIC PHILOSOPHY Brown
PHIL 321: FERNFLORES: PHILOSOPHY OF SCIENCE Fernflores
PHIL 323: STORY: ETHICS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Story
PHIL 327: ABNEY: ROBOT ETHICS Abney
PHIL 339: ABNEY: BIOMEDICAL ETHICS Abney
PHIL 422: WALLACE: PHILOSOPHY OF MIND Wallace
PHYS 206: MARLOW: ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION Marlow
PHYS 206: MOELTER: ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION Moelter
PHYS 305: ECHOLS: CLASSICAL MECHANICS I Echols
PHYS 306: ECHOLS: CLASSICAL MECHANICS II Echols
PHYS 320: MEWES: Methods of Theoretical Physics I Mewes
PHYS 321: MEWES: METHODS OF THEORETICAL PHYSICS II Mewes
PLSC 232: RODRIGUES: BASIC VITICULTURE Rodrigues
PLSC 331: RODRIGUES: ADVANCED VITICULTURE Rodrigues
PLSC 333: SNYDER: GREENHOUSE VEGETABLE PRODUCTION Snyder
PLSC 428: HEWAVITHARANA: ADVANCES IN PLANT PATHOLOGY Hewavitharana
POLS 112: MULHOLLAND: AMERICAN AND CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT Mulholland
POLS 180: ANDREWS: POLITICAL INQUIRY Andrews
POLS 225: MULHOLLAND: INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Mulholland
POLS 230: CRAVENS: BASIC CONCEPTS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT Cravens
POLS 245: DENBOW: JUDICIAL PROCESS Denbow
POLS 308: LEITHNER: POLITICAL VIOLENCE AND CONFLICT RESOLUTION Leithner
POLS 344: SAVAGE: CIVIL LIBERTIES Savage
POLS 351: GIORDONO: PUBLIC POLICY AND ADMINISTRATION Giordono
POLS 359: SIMMT: RESEARCH DESIGN Simmt
POLS 383: LEITHNER: POLITICS OF THE EUROPEAN UNION Leithner
POLS 427: HURT: POLITICS OF THE GLOBAL ECONOMY Hurt
POLS 430: MOORE: ADVANCED TOPICS IN POLITICAL THEORY Moore
PSY 318: BARTLETT: PSYCHOLOGY OF AGING Bartlett
PSY 350: BENCHARIT: TEAMWORK Bencharit
PSY 370: BARRETT: INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL AND COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY Barrett
PSY 370: WILLIAMS: INTRODUCTION TO CLINICAL AND COUNSELING PSYCHOLOGY Williams
PSY 372: LOPEZ: MULTICULTURAL PSYCHOLOGY Lopez
PSY 460: BLOCK: CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT Block
PSY 520: WILLIAMS: Marriage & Family Therapy: Professional Identity, T Williams
PSY 571: SWEATT: ADVANCED FAMILY THERAPY: THEORY AND APPLICATION Sweatt
RELS 370: FOXEN: RELIGION, GENDER AND SOCIETY Foxen
RELS 374: BENSHEA: RELIGION AND VIOLENCE BenShea
RPTA 121: GOLDENBERG: THEORIES AND FRAMEWORKS OF EXPERIENCE DESIGN Goldenberg
RPTA 201: GREENWOOD: SOCIOCULTURAL DIMENSIONS OF WORK AND LEISURE Greenwood
RPTA 370: PRENTICE: EXPERIENTIAL MARKETING STRATEGIES FOR EXPERIENCE INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT Prentice
SOC 110: MEYERS: COMPARATIVE SOCIETIES Meyers
SOC 110: PARROTTA: COMPARATIVE SOCIETIES Parrotta
SOC 323: JOHNSTON: SOCIAL STRATIFICATION Johnston
SOC 402: PARROTTA: CRIME AND VIOLENCE Parrotta
SOC 421: MEYERS: SOCIAL THEORY Meyers
SOC 423: MEYERS: GENDER AND WORK Meyers
SPAN 203: CHRISTENSEN: INTERMEDIATE SPANISH Christensen
SPAN 233: GALVAN MANDUJANO: INTRODUCTION TO HISPANIC LITERATURE Galvan Mandujano
SPAN 303: FAGAN: INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH-SPANISH TRANSLATION Fagan
SS 321: WILSON: SOIL MORPHOLOGY Wilson
SS 423: APPEL: ENVIRONMENTAL SOIL AND WATER CHEMISTRY Appel
STAT 218: SCHROTH: APPLIED STATISTICS FOR THE LIFE SCIENCES Schroth-Glanz
STAT 218: SCHUSTER: APPLIED STATISTICS FOR THE LIFE SCIENCES Schuster
STAT 314: KORENGEL: STATISTICAL METHODS FOR FOOD SCIENCE Korengel
STAT 330: LUND: STATISTICAL COMPUTING WITH SAS Lund
STAT 414: CHANCE: MULTILEVEL AND MIXED MODELING Chance
STAT 419: DOI: APPLIED MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS Doi
STAT 530: LUND: STATISTICAL COMPUTING WITH SAS Lund
STAT 551: BODWIN: STATISTICAL LEARNING WITH R Bodwin
TH 201: HENDRICKS: FIRST YEAR THEATRE EXPERIENCE Hendricks
TH 210: VALLE: INTRODUCTION TO THEATRE Valle
TH 228: VALLE: THEATRE HISTORY II Valle
TH 290: ESQUIVEL: SCRIPT ANALYSIS Esquivel
TH 305: ESQUIVEL: TOPICS IN DIVERSITY ON THE AMERICAN STAGE Esquivel
UNIV 350: KNIGHT: THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT Knight
WGQS 145: KALIN : REASONING, ARGUMENTATION, AND WRITING ON GENDER AND SEXUALITY Kalin
WGQS 145: KAVIANI: REASONING, ARGUMENTATION, AND WRITING ON GENDER AND SEXUALITY Kaviani
WGQS 201: GARRISON: GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN US SOCIETY AND POLITICS Garrison
WGQS 201: SCHUBERT: GENDER AND SEXUALITY IN US SOCIETY AND POLITICS Schubert
WGQS 350: LEHR: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Lehr
WGQS 350: SCHUBERT: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Schubert
WGQS 370: FOXEN: RELIGION, GENDER AND SOCIETY Foxen
WLC 310: BROWNE: HUMANITIES IN WORLD CULTURES: CULTURES OF RUSSIA Browne
WLC 310: HART: HUMANITIES IN WORLD CULTURES: CULTURES OF LATIN AMERICA Hart
WLC 310: MATARRESE: HUMANITIES IN WORLD CULTURES: CULTURES OF ITALY Matarrese
WLC 312: MUNOZ-CHRISTIAN: Humanities in Chicano/a Culture Mu?oz-Christian
WVIT 233: RODRIGUES: BASIC VITICULTURE Rodrigues
WVIT 331: RODRIGUES: ADVANCED VITICULTURE Rodrigues

Last updated 11-29-2022 3:28 am