Course Reserves

Course Instructor
AEPS 331: RODRIGUES: Advanced Viticulture
AEPS 333: GREENHOUSE VEGETABLE PRODUCTION Snyder
AEPS 381: NATIVE PLANTS FOR CALIFORNIA LANDSCAPES Meertens
AEPS 428: Advances in Plant Pathology Hewavitharana
AEPS 470: ADVANCES IN PLANT PATHOLOGY Hewavitharana
AERO 310: 01/02/03: AIR AND SPACE Biezad
AERO 320: FUNDAMENTALS OF DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
AERO 351/452: ABERCROMBY: INTRO TO ORBITAL MECHANICS/SPACEFLIGHT DYNAMICS II Abercromby
AERO 540: ELEMENTS OF ROCKET PROPULSION
AG 254: INTRODUCTION TO AGRICULTURAL LEADERSHIP Silcott
AG 454: Agricultural Leadership Capstone Flores
AGB 101: INTRODUCTION TO AG BUSINESS
AGB 202: JUDGE: Sales Judge
AGB 301: 02: Food and Fiber Marketing
AGB 312: 01, 02: AGRICULTURAL POLICY MacDougall
AGB 322: Principles of Agribusiness Management Delbridge
AGB 452: HURLEY: Agricultural Market Structure and Strategy Hurley
AGC 454: Agricultural Leadership - Self Assessment & Reflection
AGC 475: Crisis Communication in Food and Agriculture
AGED 501: Professional Seminar in Agricultural Education Flores
ANT 201: Cultural Anthropology Rucas
ANT 202: World Prehistory
ANT 309: JONES: Elements of Archaeology Jones
ANT 401: Culture & Health Carrigan
ARCE 106: 01: INTRODUCTION TO BUILDING SYSTEMS Lawson
ARCE 226: Introduction to Structural Systems Saliklis
ARCE 260: SALIKLIS: History of Structures Saliklis
ARCE 303: NELSON: Steel Design Nelson
ARCE 315: POPESCU: INTRODUCTION TO STRUCTURAL DESIGN Popescu
ARCH 101: WHITE: Survey of Architectural Education and Practice White
ARCH 110: Survey of Architectural Education and Practice White
ARCH 217/218/219: CHOI: History of World Architecture Choi
ARCH 241: Architectural Technology Fundamentals 2.1 Rasti
ARCH 320: MAITLAND: URBAN FICTION Maitland
ARCH 320: SATTLER: Constructing Scientific Facts, Technologies, and Colonial Environments Sattler
ARCH 320: JAPANESE ARCHITECTURE AND URBANISM Choi
ARCH 341: ARCHITECTURAL SYSTEMS INTEGRATION 3.1
ARCH 420: SEMINAR Maitland; Sattler
ARCH 443: WYNN: Issues in Contemporary Professional Practice Wynn
ARCH 451: 4TH YEAR ARCHITECTURE STUDIO Sattler
ARCH 532: WHITE: RESEARCH METHODS White
ARCH/ES 326: NATIVE AMERICAN ARCHITECTURE AND PLACE Lucas
ART 104: 3D Design Folk
ART 111: Introduction to Art
ART 122: 01: BASIC DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY
ART 224: INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL LIGHTING FOR PHOTOGRAPHY Denker; Bergman
ART 313: MCCORMICK: Design History McCormick
ART 314: 01: HISTORY OF PHOTOGRAPHY Caplan
ART 324: PHOTOGRAPHIC EXPRESSION
ART 325: ADVANCED CAMERA & LIGHTING Caplan
ART 370: FIORENZA: Michelangelo Fiorenza
ART 383: 01: DIGITAL VIDEO I Caplan
ART 485: CAPLAN: Video Art and Expanded Cinema Caplan
ASCI 220: EDWARDS: Introductory Animal Nutrition and Feeding Edwards
ASCI 346: 01: EQUINE NUTRITION Edwards
ASCI 351: Reproductive Physiology Vagnoni
ASCI 410: 01: APPLIED ANIMAL BEHAVIOR SCIENCE Huzzey
ASCI 440: Immunology and Diseases of Animals Vagnoni
ASTR 101: Introduction to the Solar System Jeffery
ASTR 102: 01: INTRODUCTION TO STARS AND GALAXIES Orlando
ASTR 301/302: 01: PLANETS AND PLANETARY SYSTEMS Jeffery
BIO 160/161/162: Biology Sequence
BIO 222: ROEST: Biodiversity of California Roest
BIO 227: Wildlife Conservation Biology
BIO 231/232: Human Anatomy and Physiology
BIO 302: Human Genetics
BIO 303: Survey of Genetics
BIO 327: Wildlife Ecology Bean
BIO 361: BLANK: Principles of Animal Physiology Blank
BIO 407: Advanced Anatomy and Physiology: Endocrinology Strand
BIO 408: BLANK: Advanced A&P: Cardiorespiratory and Renal Blank
BIO 414: 01, 02, 03: EVOLUTION Knight
BIO 415: 01: BIOGEOGRAPHY Rajakaruna
BIO 444: POPULATION ECOLOGY
BIO 452: Cell Biology
BIO 472: Current Topics in Biological Research Fidopiastis
BIO 502: Biology of Organisms
BMED 410: HAZELWOOD: Biomechanics Hazelwood
BMED 425: Biomedical Engineering Transport Clague
BMED 440: Bioelectronics and Instrumentation
BMED 445: Biopotential Instrumentation Szlavik
BMED 460: CARDINAL: Engineering Physiology
BMED 510: PRINCIPLES OF TISSUE ENGINEERING
BMED 525: SKELETAL TISSUE MECHANICS
BMED 555: Neural Systems Simulation and Modeling Szlavik
BMEDC 410: HAZELWOOD: Biomechanics Hazelwood
BOT 121: General Botany
BOT 311: Plants, People and Civilization
BOT 313: TAXONOMY OF VASCULAR PLANTS Yost
BOT 433: Field Botany: California Plant Diversity Yost
BRAE 239: MASTIN: Introduction to Engineering Surveying Mastin
BRAE 340: GAUDI: Irrigation Water Management Gaudi
BRAE 345: PENVENNE: PHOTOGRAMMETRY AND REMOTE SENSING
BRAE 419: Agricultural Systems Management II
BUS 207: JANSSEN: Legal Responsibilities of Business Janssen
BUS 214: POURAGHABAGHER: Financial Accounting
BUS 342: DOBSON: Fundamentals of Corporate Finance Dobson
BUS 346: Principles of Marketing
BUS 384: Human Resources Management
BUS 387: 09: ORGANIZATIONAL BEHAVIOR Shani
BUS 388: STEVENS: Cultivating Human Capital Stevens
BUS 393: Database Systems in Business
BUS 394: Systems Analysis and Design
BUS 401: General Management and Strategy
BUS 418: SIMON: LISTENING TO THE CUSTOMER Simon
BUS 424: WESTERMANN: Accounting Ethics Westermann
BUS 425: WESTERMANN: Auditing Westermann
BUS 438: RASTAD: ADVANCED CORPORATE FINANCE Rastad
BUS 439`: RASTAD: Fixed Income Securities Market Rastad
BUS 448: RASTAD: The Finance of Mergers and Acquisitions Rastad
CD 450: Perspectives on Child and Adolescent Development
CE 321: MASTAKO: Fundamentals of Transportation Engineering: A Multimodal Systems Approach Mastako
CE 355/356/454/455/456/457/466/467: SENIOR DESIGN Chadwell
CE 415: ADVANCED BUILDING INFORMATION MODELING FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING Alzraiee
CE 425: MATTESON: Introduction to Railway Engineering Matteson
CE 465/466/467: 01: PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE, SENIOR DESIGN I, SENIOR DESIGN II Valadao
CE 481: SALGADO: Analysis and Design of Shallow Foundations
CE 486: INTRODUCTION TO GEOLOGICAL ENGINEERING Moss
CE 511: Continuum Mechanics and Elasticity
CE 523: Transportation Systems Planning Tanvir
CE 527: Sustainable Mobility Shams
CHEM 349: Chemical and Biological Warfare Costanzo
CHEM 351/352/353: HAGEN: Physical Chemistry I, II, III Hagen
CHEM 414: ADVANCED ORGANIC CHEMISTRY Kantorowski
CHEM 481: Inorganic Chemistry
CM 102: INTRODUCTION TO CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
CM 310: ROY: Construction Means and Methods Roy
CM 313: Commercial Construction Management Cleary
CM 318: Housing and Communities Brinkman
CM 334: STARZYK, GREGORY: Construction Law Starzyk
CM 421: Emerging Trends Redden
CM 422: PROFESSIONAL PREPARATION
CM 450: INTEGRATED PROJECT, DESIGN, AND PROGRAM MANAGEMENT
COMS 101/435: DUFFY: PUBLIC SPEAKING; AMERICAN POLITICAL RHETORIC Duffy
COMS 208: BLAU: Performance of Literature Blau
COMS 217: ASKAY: Small Group Communication Askay
COMS 301: 02: BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION Patrick
COMS 308: Group Performance of Literature Blau
COMS 316: 01: INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION Blau
COMS 330: BESEL: Classical Rhetorical Theory. Besel
COMS 331: DUFFY: CONTEMPORARY RHETORICAL THEORY Duffy
COMS 332: Rhetorical Criticism
COMS 350: Advanced Forensic Activity Patrick
COMS 384: ADAMS: MEDIA EFFECTS Adams
COMS 384: MEDIA EFFECTS
COMS 418: Health Communication
COMS 435: AMERICAN POLITICAL RHETORIC
CPE 203: PROJECT-BASED OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING AND DESIGN Kazerooni; Wood
CPE 357: SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING Mammen; Keen; Nico
CPE 453: Introduction to Operating Systems
CRP 201: BASIC GRAPHIC SKILLS
CRP 204: 01: THEORIES AND METHODS OF URBAN DESIGN del Rio
CRP 211: 01: CITIES: FORM/CULTURE/EVOLUTION Dandekar
CRP 341: URBAN DESIGN STUDIO III del Rio
CRP 430: SEALE: Professional Planning Practice Seale
CRP 440: 01: CLIMATE ACTION PLANNING Greve
CRP 448: 01: PRINCIPLES OF URBAN DESIGN Siembieda
CRP 510: PLANNING THEORY Boswell
CRP 530: Planning Agency Management Woodcock
CSC 231: Programming for Engineering Students
CSC 307: Introduction to Software Engineering Klingenberg
CSC 349: GHARIBYAN: DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS Gharibyan
CSC 402: SOFTWARE ENGINEERING Janzen
CSC 406: Senior Project - Software Deployment Janzen
CSC 431: Compiler Construction Keen
CSC 480: Artificial Intelligience Kurfess
CSC 487: DEEP LEARNING
CSC 580: Intelligent Agents Kurfess
DANC 221: STANTON: Dance Appreciation Stanton
DANC 231: INTERMEDIATE BALLET Ford
ECON 221: JAMES: Microeconomics
ECON 303: LINDAHL: ECONOMICS OF POVERTY, DISCRIMINATION AND IMMIGRATION Lindahl
ECON 303: SOLDATI: Economics of Poverty, Discrimination and Immigration Soldati
ECON 330: International Trade Theory
ECON 440: Advanced Econometrics
EDES 350: The Global Environment Sattler
EDUC 207: Children's Learning and Development in Educational Settings
EDUC 300: Historical, Philosophical, and Social Foundations of Education Paulding
EDUC 405: 01: SOCIAL, HISTORICAL, AND CULTURAL INFLUENCES ON LATINO/A STUDENTS IN EDUCATION Ronan; Rios-Rojas
EDUC 414: Curriculum and Inquiry in Public Schools Elvin
EDUC 416: GUISE: Literacy, Language, and Culture in Content Area Classrooms Guise
EDUC 427: KELLY/RONAN: Theories, Methods, and Assessment of First and Second Language Acquisition in Schools Ronan
EDUC 433: FOUNDATIONS OF BILINGUAL EDUCATION Ronan
EDUC 512: 01: EDUCATION ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT Somoza-Norton
EDUC 513: EDUCATION PLANNING AND DECISION MAKING
EDUC 561: 01: GROUP COUNSELING Ramrakhiani
EDUC 562/587: STUDENT DEVELOPMENT - HIGHER EDUCATION/EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATIONS AND CURRENT ISSUES Almeida
EDUC 565: Counseling Measurement and Assessment
EDUC 566: Leadership and Consultation in Counseling
EDUC 586: 07: INTRODUCTION TO EDUCATIONAL INQUIRY Ronan
EDUC 588: EDUCATION, CULTURE, AND LEARNING Ronan
EDUC 589: Educational Research Methods
EE 112/211/212: ELECTRIC CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I, II, III Nafisi; Hawkins
EE 201: DUNTON: Electric Circuit Theory Dunton
EE 228: MCKELL: CONTINUOUS TIME SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS McKell
EE 307: BRAUN: Digital Electronics and Integrated Circuits
EE 322: MICROCONTROLLERS FOR EVERYONE Bland
EE 335/402: AHLGREN: Electromagnetic Fields and Transmission/Electromagnetic Waves Ahlgren
EE 418: Photonic Engineering Derickson
EE 516: 01: PATTERN RECOGNITION Zhang
EE 518: Power System Protection Poshtan
EE 525: 01: STOCHASTIC PROCESSES Zhang
ENGL 134/145: Composition & Rhetoric
ENGL 145: PINTO: Writing Arguments Pinto
ENGL 145: WESTWOOD: Writing Arguments Westwood
ENGL 204: CORE II: 16TH CENTURY THROUGH LATE 17TH CENTURY Stegner
ENGL 205: ALLEN: Sequence III: Mid-Seventeenth to Late Eighteenth Century Allen
ENGL 231: 01: BRITISH LITERATURE Hennessee
ENGL 251: CURIEL: GREAT BOOKS Sebastian Curiel
ENGL 251: HAMPSEY: Introduction to Classical Literature Hampsey
ENGL 251: ROBERTS: Introduction to Classical Literature Roberts
ENGL 253: PRESTON: ROMANTICISM TO MODERNISM
ENGL 253: GREAT BOOKS III: ROMANTICISM, REALISM, MODERNISM Inchausti; Hatch
ENGL 290: INTRODUCTION TO LINGUISTICS Moretti
ENGL 304: Sequence V: Mid-Nineteenth Century to Late Nineteenth Century
ENGL 305: 01: TRANSATLANTIC MODERNISM Campbell
ENGL 306: KAUFFMANN: Sequence VII: Mid-Twentieth Century to Present Kauffmann
ENGL 312: PETERS: Translingual Rhetorical Inquiry and Writing Peters
ENGL 339: Introduction to Shakespeare
ENGL 347: 01: AFRICAN AMERICAN LITERATURE Allen
ENGL 347: CAMPBELL: AFRICAN-AMERICAN LITERATURE Campbell
ENGL 370: WORLD CINEMA Keesey
ENGL 371: HELMBRECHT: FILM GENRES: DOCUMENTARY Helmbrecht
ENGL 371: KEESEY: Film Styles and Genres Keesey
ENGL 372: MARCHBANKS: Lars Von Trier Marchbanks
ENGL 373: GENDER REPRESENTATION IN FILM Helmbrecht
ENGL 376: Ethnic American Literature: California Storytellers Martinez
ENGL 380: DONIG: GLOBAL LITERATURE AND HUMAN RIGHTS Donig
ENGL 381: ROSENTHAL: Diversity in 20th and 21st Century American Literature Rosenthal
ENGL 381: STEGNER: Race, Gender, and Coming of Age in Contemporary Graphic Narrative Stegner
ENGL 382: 01: LGBT LITERATURE AND MEDIA Ruszczycky
ENGL 388: Poetry Writing Coffman
ENGL 390: MORETTI: STRUCTURE OF MODERN ENGLISH Moretti
ENGL 391: 01: TOPICS IN APPLIED LINGUISTICS Moretti
ENGL 411: NEW MEDIA ARTS
ENGL 424: GUISE: Teaching English in Secondary Schools Guise
ENGL 439: SCHWARTZ: GENDER IN MEDIEVAL LITERATURE Schwartz
ENGL 449: CAMPBELL: Literature and Landscape of the American West Campbell
ENGL 449: CAMPBELL2: Americans In Paris Campbell
ENGL 449: ROSENTHAL: DOCUMENTARY POETRY Rosenthal
ENGL 459: HAMPSEY: Existentialism Hampsey
ENGL 495: Topics in Applied Language Study
ENGL 501: INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH GRADUATE STUDIES Ruszczycky
ENGL 506: Pedagogical Approaches to Composition
ENGL 513: HAMPSEY: Existentialism Hampsey
ENGL 513: CONFLICTS OF MEMORY Donig
ENGL 598: GRADUATE PORTFOLIO Hatch
ENVE 324: Introduction to Air Pollution
ENVE 438/466/467/535/536/537: WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT Oulton
ENVE 455: Environmental Health and Safety
ENVE 467/536/537: LUNDQUIST: BIOLOGICAL WASTEWATER TREATMENT Lundquist
ES 112: 01: RACE, CULTURE AND POLITICS IN THE UNITED STATES Lamoree
ES 241: 01, 02: SURVEY OF INDIGENOUS STUDIES Pulitano
ES 242: PULITANO: SURVEY OF AFRICANA STUDIES Pulitano
ES 243: 02: INTRODUCTION TO LATINO/A STUDIES Rodrigues
ES 244: 01: SURVEY OF ASIAN AMERICAN STUDIES Yeh
ES 252: Global Origins of Race in the U.S.
ES 256: Introduction to Asian American Studies Buyco
ES 300: 02: LATINA/O LITERARY NONFICTION Valle
ES 308: FIRE AND SOCIETY
ES 322: DING: Asian Americans in Pop Culture Ding
ES 340: YEH: CULTURAL PRODUCTION AND ETHNICITY Yeh
ES 340: CULTURAL PRODUCTION AND ETHNICITY Pulitano
ES 350: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY
ES 351: LEHR: Gender, Race, Class, Nation in Global Engineering, Technology & International Development.
ES 380: 01, 02: CRITICAL RACE THEORY Pulitano
ES 381: ISOM: THE SOCIAL CONSTRUCTION OF WHITENESS Isom
ES/NR 360: MARTIN: ETHNICITY AND THE LAND: INDIGENOUS STUDIES Martin
ES/NR 360: WILLIAMS: Ethnicity & The Land Williams
ES/WGS 340: CULTURAL PRODUCTION AND ETHNICITY Rios-Rojas; Pulitano
ESCI 501: Research Planning Decock
FSN 121: Fundamentals of Food Amin
FSN 250: GRANT-HOLCOMB: Food and Nutrition: Customs and Culture Grant-Holcomb
FSN 315: KOHLEN: Nutrition in Aging Kohlen
FSN 328/329/331/332: REAVES: Nutrient Metabolism /Macronutrient Metabolism Reaves
FSN 334: FOOD PACKAGING
FSN 354: PACKAGING FUNCTION IN FOOD PROCESSING
FSN 364: Food Chemistry Castro Lizano
FSN 408: FOOD PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT Lammert
FSN 415: NUTRITION EDUCATION & COMMUNICATIONS Elliston
FSN 431/432/433: PILOLLA: Medical Nutrition Therapy Pilolla
FSN 564: Systems of Food Chemistry Castro Lizano
GEOG 150: KEESE: HUMAN GEOGRAPHY Keese
GEOG 150: POMPEII: Human Geography Pompeii
GEOG 308: PRESTON: Global Geography Preston
GEOG 328: FRICKER: Applications in Remote Sensing and GIS Fricker
GEOG 333: PRESTON: HUMAN IMPACT ON THE EARTH Preston
GEOG 380: FUNSTON-TIMMS: Geography of the Caribbean Funston-Timms
GER 103: Elementary German III Anderson
GER 233: CRITICAL READING IN GERMAN LITERATURE Browne
GER 350: German Literature in English Translation Anderson
GRC 201: DIGITAL PUBLISHING SYSTEMS Templeton
GRC 203: Digital File Preparation and Workflow Vees
GRC 224: SPEER: Bindrey and Finishing Speer
GRC 318: DIGITAL TYPOGRAPHY FOR PRINT AND WEB Templeton
GRC 361: Marketing and Sales Management for Print and Digital Media
GRC 377: 01/02/03/04/05/06/07/08: WEB AND PRINT PUBLISHING Elliott
GRC 402: Digital Printing and Emerging Technologies in Graphic Communication
GRC 411: Strategic Trends and Profitability Issues in Print and Digital Media Sing; Twomey
GRC 452: VEES: Emerging Technologies in Graphic Communication Vees
GSB 533: Aggregate Economics Analysis and Policy
HIST 100: INTRODUCTION TO THE STUDY OF HISTORY
HIST 110: LINN: WESTERN CIVILIZATION TO THE RENAISSANCE Linn
HIST 111: PERRY: Western Civilization, Reformation-Present Perry
HIST 201: SINE: United States History to 1865 Sine
HIST 202: SINE: HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES, 1865-PRESENT Sine
HIST 206: 01: AMERICAN CULTURES Bodemer
HIST 210: LINN: WORLD HISTORY TO 1789 Linn
HIST 213: 01/02: HISTORY OF MODERN POLITICAL ECONOMY Call
HIST 221: LINN: WORLD HISTORY: BEGINNINGS TO 1000 Linn
HIST 222: WORLD HISTORY, 1000-1800
HIST 223: PERRY: WORLD HISTORY, 1800 - PRESENT Perry
HIST 225: LINN: The World at War Linn
HIST 303: CALL: RESEARCH AND WRITING SEMINAR IN HISTORY
HIST 304: 01: HISTORIOGRAPHY Hopper; Bridger
HIST 306: HILTPOLD; PERRY: WITCH HUNT IN EUROPE Hiltpold; Perry
HIST 307: PERRY: EUROPEAN THOUGHT, 1800-2000 Perry
HIST 308: TRANSATLANTIC SLAVE TRADE Hopper
HIST 313: MODERN MIDDLE EAST Al-Nakib
HIST 316: 01: MODERN EAST ASIA Morris
HIST 316: BODEMER: MODERN EAST ASIA Bodemer
HIST 319: Modern South and Southeast Asia Firpo
HIST 321: TEJANI: CIVIL WAR ERA Tejani
HIST 326: 03: UNITED STATES FOREIGN RELATIONS SINCE 1898 Domber; Bridger
HIST 337: Colonial Latin America Jones
HIST 350: PERRY: THE SCIENTIFIC REVOLUTION Perry
HIST 409: 01: VIETNAM WAR AT HOME AND ABROAD Bodemer
HIST 413: BRIDGER: TURBULENT DECADES Bridger
HIST 417: 01: 20TH CENTURY CHINA Morris
HIST 428: THE INDIAN OCEAN Hopper
HIST 429: HOPPER: PRE-COLONIAL AFRICA Hopper
HIST 432: UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL HISTORY Orth
HIST 441: THE EUROPEAN REFORMATIONS Perry
HIST 443: MORRIS: History of the American West, Southwest Borderlands, and California Morris
HIST 460: Senior Project I
HIST 477: AL-NAKIB: Topics and Issues in Public Engagements with History Al-Nakib
HIST 477: BODEMER: Topics and Issues in Public Engagements with History Bodemer
HIST 504: 01: INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATE STUDY Hopper
HIST 505: 02: GRADUATE SEMINAR IN US HISTORY: LABOR HISTORY Bridger
HIST 505: CIVIL WAR TOPICS Jackson
HIST 506: PERRY: The Scientific Revolution, 1200-1800 Perry
HIST 507: Graduate Seminar in East Asian History Morris
HIST 511: Graduate Seminar in Middle Eastern History Al-Nakib
HLTH 250: ALBER: HEALTHY LIVING Alber; Starnes
HLTH 255: MULTICULTURAL HEALTH Alber; Roberts
HLTH 260: OBRIEN: WOMEN'S HEALTH Coryell; Roberts
HLTH 265: INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNITY PUBLIC HEALTH Alber
HLTH 320: LENT: Media and Technology in Health Promotion Lent
HLTH 334: HEALTH BEHAVIOR THEORY Alber
HLTH 402: Research Methods in Public Health Settings Alber
HLTH 410: GLOBAL HEALTH Roberts
HLTH 434/435: HEALTH PROMOTION PROGRAM PLANNING Hackman
HLTH 450: Worksite and University Health Promotion Programs Alber
HLTH 453: OBESITY PREVENTION AND TREATMENT
HNRS 299: Honors Group Seminar
IME 303: Project Organization and Management Applin
IME 401: 01: SALES ENGINEERING Bangs
IME 432: ADDITIVE MANUFACTURING Wang
IME 544: Advanced Topics in Engineering Economy
ISLA 303: Values and Technology
ISLA 315: CRITICAL ISSUES IN LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES Funston-Timms
ISLA 340: Media Arts and Technologies: Storytelling
ISLA 341: BARROS: CINEMATIC PROCESS Barros
ITP 125: Introduction to Supply Chain and Packaging Systems
ITP 233: Product Modeling and Communication Spiegel
ITP 341: 01: PLASTICS PROCESSES AND APPLICATIONS Saha
ITP 341: Packaging Polymers and Processing Kathuria
JOUR 203: News Reporting and Writing
JOUR 219: 01: MULTICULTURAL SOCIETY AND MASS MEDIA Lynem
JOUR 304: Public Affairs Reporting
JOUR 312: ELLER: Public Relations Eller
JOUR 342: 01: PUBLIC RELATIONS WRITING AND EDITING Szentesi; Eller; Sherburne
JOUR 346: BROADCAST ANNOUNCING AND PRODUCTION
JOUR 401: JOUR 401 Cengel
JOUR 402: Journalism Ethics
JOUR 403: MULTIMEDIA PRODUCTION FOR PUBLIC RELATIONS AND ADVERTISING
JOUR/COMS 218: CONWAY-SILVA: MEDIA, SELF AND SOCIETY Conway
KINE 180: AVRIT: Orientation to Kinesiology Avrit
KINE 266: VAN HORN: Sport and Exercise Psychology
KINE 278: THOMAS: Introduction to Perspectives in Physical Activity Thomas
KINE 308: Motor Development Hagobian
KINE 323: THOMAS: SPORT & GENDER Thomas
KINE 324: 01/02/03/04: SPORT, MEDIA AND AMERICAN POPULAR CULTURE Maurice; Thomas
KINE 408: CLEGG: Exercise and Health Gerontology Clegg
KINE 449: CLEGG: Exercise Prescription for Diseased and Special Populations Clegg
LA 220: Landscape Ecology: Concepts, Issues and Interrelationships Chacon
LA 241: Site Engineering Clay
LA 243: 01: MATERIALS AND TECHNIQUES OF LANDSCAPE CONSTRUCTION Ragsdale
LA 370: 01: PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE Day
LA 402: Design Theory and Exploration Focus Studio Chacon
LA 403: CHACON: NATURAL ENVIRONMENTS STUDIO
LA 431: DAY: Cad and Digital Media Communication (ILC) Day
LA 432: CHACON: LANDSCAPE ECOLOGY APPLICATIONS
LA 435: 01: PROFESSIONAL PRACTICE ILC Burke
LA 436: TRADITIONAL AND DIGITAL MEDIA COMMUNICATIONS Day
LS 214: CONSTITUTIONAL ISSUES IN THE HISTORY OF US AND CALIFORNIA EDUCATION Frye
MATE 325: Transport Phenomena I
MATE 327: Transport Phenomena III Sadique
MATE 422: CERAMICS AND GLASSES London
MATH 116/117/118/119: Pre-Calculus Sequence
MATH 141/142/143/241: Calculus Sequence
MATH 161/162: Calculus for the Life Sciences I & II
MATH 221: Calculus for Business and Economics
MATH 227/328/329: Mathematics for Elementary Teaching I, II, III
MATH 244/344: Linear Analysis
MATH 306/MATH 406: Linear Algebra II and III
MATH 336: COMBINATORIAL MATH
MATH 404: INTRODUCTION TO DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
MATH 412/413: INTRODUCTION TO ANALYSIS I & II Robbins; Patton
MATH 418: CAMP: Partial Differential Equations Camp
MATH 424: ORGANIZING AND TEACHING MATHEMATICS
MATH 453: Numerical Optimization Charalampidis
MATH 460: CAMP: SENIOR PROJECT APPLIED SEMINAR Camp
MATH 483: ABSTRACT ALGEBRA III
MATH 501: 01: ANALYTIC METHODS IN APPLIED MATHEMATICS Kirk
MATH 521: Applied Analysis II Camp
MATH 550: REAL ANALYSIS Stankus
MATH 560: FIELD THEORY
MCRO 224/225: General Microbiology Krystkowiak
MCRO 402: General Virology
ME 211/212: Engineering Statics/Dynamics
ME 228: Engineering Design Communication
ME 301/302/303: KEAN: Thermodynamics I & II Kean
ME 313: Engineering Principles in Everyday Life Niku
ME 329: Mechanical Systems Design Cooper
ME 341/347: LEMIEUX: Fluid Mechanics I & II Lemieux
ME 343: Heat Transfer
ME 422: Mechanical Control Systems
ME 444: LEMIEUX: Combustion Engine Design Lemieux
ME 450: SOLAR THERMAL POWER SYSTEMS Shollenberger
ME 542: LEMIEUX: Dynamics and Thermodynamics of Compressible Flow Lemieux
ME 552: Advanced Heat Transfer I Shollenberger
ME 554: Computational Heat Transfer Shollenberger
MSCI 324: 01, 02: MARINE MAMMALS REPTILES AND BIRDS Liwanag
MSCI 440: ADAMS: Communicating Ocean Sciences to Informal Audiences Adams
MU 121: INTRODUCTION TO NON-WESTERN MUSIC Habib
MU 221: RINZLER: Jazz Styles Rinzler
MU 301: Counterpoint
MU 320: MUSIC RESEARCH AND WRITING McLamore
MU 324: ARRIVEE: History of the Symphony
MU 324: MCLAMORE: HISTORY OF MUSICAL THEATRE
MU 324: RINZLER: MUSIC & SOCIETY: HUMANISTIC VALUES IN JAZZ Rinzler
MU 331: 01: MUSIC OF THE MIDDLE AGES AND RENAISSANCE McLamore
MU 431: 01: Music History III McLamore
MU 432: 01: MUSIC OF THE MODERN ERA McLamore
NR 208: DENDROLOGY
NR 307: DICUS: Fire Ecology Dicus
NR 308: 01: FIRE AND SOCIETY
NR 323: 01: HUMAN DIMENSIONS OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT/ENVIRONMENTAL LAW Jencks
NR 323: SOMMERLAD-ROGERS: Human Dimensions in Natural Resources Management Sommerlad-Rogers
NR 323: Human Dimensions in Natural Resources Management Babin
NR 328: ENVIRONMENTAL LEADERSHIP James
NR 335: CONFLICT MANAGEMENT IN NATURAL RESOURCES Verma
NR 365: Silviculture and Vegetation Management Dicus
NR/RPTA 328: SOMMERLAD-ROGERS: Innovation In Environmental Leadership Sommerlad-Rogers
NRES 404: ENVIRONMENTAL LAW Telesetsky
PHIL 101: Introduction to Philosophy
PHIL 126Q: ABNEY: Logic and Argumentative Writing Abney
PHIL 230: ANDES: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY Andes
PHIL 230: GRAZIANO: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE & REALITY
PHIL 230: LONG: Philosophical Classics: Ethics and Political Philosophy
PHIL 230: WALLACE: PHILOSOPHICAL CLASSICS: KNOWLEDGE AND REALITY Wallace
PHIL 231: ABNEY: Philosophical Classics: Ethics and Political Philosophy Abney
PHIL 231: CROSS: Philosophical Classics: Ethics and Political Philosophy Cross
PHIL 231: GRAZIANO: Philosophical Classics: Ethics and Political Philosophy
PHIL 309: ZOLLER: Early Greek Philosophy through Plato
PHIL 312: Medieval Philosophy
PHIL 315: KANT AND NINETEENTH CENTURY EUROPEAN PHILOSOPHY Miklowitz
PHIL 317: GRAZIANO: History of Analytic Philosophy Graziano
PHIL 321: FERNFLORES: Philosophy of Science
PHIL 323: LIN: ETHICS, SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
PHIL 323: STORY: Ethics, Science, Technology Story
PHIL 327: 01: ROBOT ETHICS Abney
PHIL 331: ETHICS
PHIL 337: Business Ethics Sparks
PHIL 339: 01/02: BIOMEDICAL ETHICS Abney
PHIL 422: WALLACE: PHILOSOPHY OF MIND
PHIL 429: HELMS: Special Topics in the History of Philosophy
PHIL 429: MILKOWITZ: Special Topics in the History of Philosophy Miklowitz
PHIL 439: SELECTED PROBLEMS IN ETHICS AND POLITICAL PHILOSOPHY Fernflores
PHYS 121/122/123: College Physics I, II, III
PHYS 131/132/133/141: General Physics Moelter
PHYS 206: MARLOW: ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION Marlow
PHYS 206: MOELTER: ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTATION Moelter
PHYS 305: Classical Mechanics I
PHYS 323: GILLEN: Optics Gillen
PHYS 357: Advanced Instrumentation in Experimental Physics Fernsler
PHYS 413: Advanced Topics in olid State Physics. Beekman
POLS 112: LATNER: American and California Government Latner
POLS 112: MULHOLLAND: AMERICAN AND CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT Mulholland
POLS 180: Political Inquiry
POLS 225: MULHOLLAND: INTRODUCTION TO INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS Mulholland
POLS 230: DENBOW: BASIC CONCEPTS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT
POLS 230: BASIC CONCEPTS OF POLITICAL THOUGHT Cravens
POLS 245: ANDREWS: Judicial Process
POLS 245: SADA: Judicial Process Andrews
POLS 308: LEITNER: Political Violence and Conflict Resolution
POLS 325: GLOBAL POLITICAL ISSUES
POLS 333: HURT: WORLD FOOD SYSTEMS Hurt
POLS 334: 01: JURISPRUDENCE Moore; Porter
POLS 338: CRAVENS: CRITICAL ISSUES IN AMERICAN POLITICS Cravens
POLS 338: WRIGHT: Critical Issues in American Politics Wright
POLS 339: ARCENEAUX: Authoritarian and Democratic Rule
POLS 343: DENBOW: Civil Rights in America Denbow
POLS 344: DEN OTTER: CIVIL LIBERTIES Den Otter
POLS 349: CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN POLITICAL THOUGHT Cravens
POLS 351: Public Policy and Administration
POLS 359: 02: RESEARCH DESIGN Andrews
POLS 361: PIERCE: Data Analysis in Political Science Pierce
POLS 431: C: LGBTQ POLITICS AND POLICIES Cravens
POLS 459: 01: THE POLITICS OF POVERTY Williams
POLS 515: Public Policy Wright
POLS/WGS 417: DENBOW: Feminist Legal Theory Denbow
POLS/WGS 457: US REPRODUCTIVE POLITICS Denbow
PSC 307: 01: NUCLEAR WEAPONS IN THE POST-9/11 WORLD Mastoridis
PSY 252: HALUSIC: Social Psychology Halusic
PSY 318: 01/02: PSYCHOLOGY OF AGING Bartlett
PSY 333: Quantitative Research Methods for the Behavioral Sciences
PSY 370: Introduction to Clinical and Counseling Psychology
PSY 372: Multicultural Psychology
PSY 520: 01: INTRODUCTION TO MARRIAGE AND FAMILY THERAPY Williams
PSY 555: 01/02: COUNSELING AND COMMUNICATION Estrada
PSY 556: MULTICULTURAL COUNSELING AND PSYCHOLOGY Sweatt
PSY 577: Community Mental Health: Issues & Practices Williams
PSY/CD 460: 01: CHILD ABUSE AND NEGLECT Block
PSY/WGS 324: PSYCHOLOGY OF GENDER Bettergarcia
RELS 370: RELIGION, GENDER AND SOCIETY
RELS 374: Religion & Violence BenShea
RPTA 101: GREENWOOD: INTRODUCTION TO THE EXPERIENCE INDUSTRY Greenwood
RPTA 121: SCHWAB: Theories and Frameworks of Experience Design
RPTA 201: Sociocultural Dimensions of Work and Leisure
RPTA 210: GOLDENBERG: EXPERIENCE PROGRAM DESIGN Goldenberg
RPTA 210: Experience Design Greenwood
RPTA 221: 01: PROFESSIONALISM AND CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE Jones; Prentice; Lacanienta
RPTA 255: GOLDENBERG: Leadership and Diverse Groups Goldenberg
RPTA 275: 01: CHALLENGE COURSE FACILITATION Goldenberg
RPTA 302: ROYER: Environmental and Wilderness Education
RPTA 314: 01: SUSTAINABLE TRAVEL AND TOURISM PLANNING Greenwood
RPTA 328: Environmental Leadership and Community Engagement
RPTA 370: Experiential Marketing Strategies for Experience Industry Management Prentice
RPTA 450: Resource and Grant Development Lueker
SCM 360: Selected Environmental Issues of California's Central Coast Demsetz
SOC 110: MYERS: COMPARATIVE SOCIETIES Meyers; Downing
SOC 111: 01: SOCIAL PROBLEMS Alaniz; Bartlett
SOC 218: 01: INTERNATIONAL POLITICAL ECONOMY Schaeffer
SOC 306: JOHNSTON: SOCIOLOGY OF THE FAMILY Johnston
SOC 308: SOCIOLOGY OF THE ENVIRONMENT Lopus
SOC 315: GLOBAL RACE AND ETHNIC RELATIONS
SOC 321: LOPUS: MIGRATION Lopus
SOC 323: Social Stratification
SOC 326: BARTLETT: SOCIOLOGY OF THE LIFE CYCLE Johnston; Bartlett
SOC 354: 01: QUALITATIVE RESEARCH METHODS Meyers
SOC 395: MEYERS: Sociology of Complex Organizations Meyers
SOC 402: Crime and Violence Parrotta
SOC 421: MEYERS: SOCIAL THEORY Meyers
SOC 461/462: JOHNSTON: SENIOR PROJECT I Johnston
SOC/WGQS 423: Gender And Work Meyers
SOC/WGS 311: Sociology of Genders & Sexuality Garrison
SPAN 203: INTERMEDIATE SPANISH Rucci
SPAN 233: MANDUJANO: INTRODUCTION TO HISPANIC LITERATURE Galvan Mandujano
SPAN 233: VELASQUEZ: INTRODUCTION TO HISPANIC LITERATURE Velasquez
SPAN 303: INTRODUCTION TO ENGLISH-SPANISH TRANSLATION
SS 321: SOIL MORPHOLOGY
SS 423: ENVIRONMENTAL SOIL AND WATER CHEMISTRY
STAT 130: 01/02: INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICAL REASONING
STAT 217: 01/02: INTRODUCTION TO STATISTICAL CONCEPTS AND METHODS
STAT 218: APPLIED STATISTICS FOR THE LIFE SCIENCES
STAT 251/252: Statistical Inference for Management I & II
STAT 305: INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY AND SIMULATION
STAT 312: Statistical Methods for Engineers
STAT 314: Statistical Methods for Food Science Korengel
STAT 321: 01: PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS FOR ENGINEERS
STAT 324: 70: APPLIED REGRESSION ANALYSIS
STAT 330: STATISTICAL COMPUTING WITH SAS
STAT 331: Statistical Computing with R. Lund
STAT 350: PROBABILITY AND RANDOM PROCESSES FOR ENGINEERS
STAT 365: STATISTICAL COMMUNICATION
STAT 405: CARLTON: Applied Probability Models
STAT 410: STATISTICS EDUCATION: PEDAGOGY, CONTENT, TECHNOLOGY AND ASSESSMENT
STAT 414: Mixed and Multilevel Models
STAT 418: CATEGORICAL DATA ANALYSIS Roy
STAT 419: Applied Multivariate Statistics Doi
STAT 434: Statistical Learning: Methods and Applications Bodwin
STAT 513: APPLIED EXPERIMENTAL DESIGN AND REGRESSION MODELS Smith
STAT 530: STATISTICAL COMPUTING WITH SAS
STAT 531: Statistical Computing with R Lund
TH 201: First Year Theatre Experience Hendricks
TH 270: Stage Make-Up
TH 290: Script Analysis Esquivel
TH 390: BAKI: Global Theatre and Performance Baki
The Finance of Mergers and Acquisitions: RASTAD: The Finance of Mergers and Acquisitions Rastad
UNIV 350: The Global Environment
WGS 340: LAMOREE: SEXUALITY STUDIES Lamoree
WGS/WGQS 145: Reasoning, Argumentation, & Writing on Gender & Sexuality Kaviani
WGS/WGQS 201: 06/08: INTRODUCTION TO WOMEN'S AND GENDER STUDIES IN THE UNITED STATES
WGS/WGQS 201: SCHUBERT: Introduction To Women and Gender Studies in the United States Schubert
WGS/WGQS 301: Contemporary Issues in Women's and Gender Studies Kaviani
WGS/WGQS 302: GARRISON: Transgender Studies Garrison
WGS/WGQS 305: FEMINIST METHODOLOGIES: THEORY & PRAXIS Rios-Rojas
WGS/WGQS 320: WOMEN, GENDER, AND SEXUALITY IN GLOBAL PERSPECTIVE
WGS/WGQS 350: ESPINOZA: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE, AND TECHNOLOGY Espinoza
WGS/WGQS 350: LEHR: Gender, Race, Culture, Science and Technology Lehr
WGS/WGQS 350: TOBER: GENDER, RACE, CULTURE, SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
WGS/WGQS 370: RELIGION, GENDER AND SOCIETY
WLC 310: BODEMER: CULTURES OF VIETNAM Bodemer
WLC 310: BROWNE: Humanities in World Cultures Browne
WLC 310: CLEAVE: Cultures of Japan Cleave
WLC 310: FAGAN: Humanities in World Cultures Fagan
WLC 310: HART: Cultures of Latin America Hart
WLC 310: MATERRESE: Culture of Italy
WLC 312: Humanities in Chicano/a Culture Mu?oz-Christian
WVIT 331/332/333: ADVANCED VITICULTURE SERIES Dodson Peterson
WVIT 365: WINE ANALYSIS AND AMELIORATION Niku

Last updated 05-28-2022 9:20 am