Course Reserves

Course Instructor
ABM 3260: 01: Financial Analysis for Agribusiness Mulhall
ACC 4221: 01: Controllership Hii
ACC 4811: 01: Accounting Ethics Nishiyama
ACC 4821: Forensic Accounting Martin
ACC 6000: Business Valuation Using Financial Statements Fan
AG 1110: Agriculture: The Foundation of Civilizations Merlino; Hammack; Horvath
AG 4010: 10: Ethical Issues in Food, Agricultural and Apparel Industries Farias
AG 4010-2: 03, 04, 05: Ethical Issues in Food, Agricultural and Apparel Industries Hammack
AG 4010-3: 01, 08, 12, 14, 17, 18: Ethical Issues in Food, Agricultural and Apparel Industries Holley; Xie; Dimm; Lee
AG 4010-4: 11: Ethical Issues in Food, Agricultural and Apparel Issues Horvath
AH 2301: World Art: Prehistory through Medieval Europe Griffith
AH 2303-1: AH 2303- World Art: Asia (Prehistory to 12th Century) Wolfgram
AH 2305: 01: World Art: Africa, Oceania, and Native America Croteau
AH 3315: Art of the Middle Ages Griffith
AHS 2208: AHS 2208- Diagnostic Imaging McCormick; Wallace
AHS 2210: Veterinary Terminology McCormick
AHS 3263: Companion Animal Nursing and Surgical Skills Sohn
AMM: AMM-Apparel Merchandising and Management Department Senanayake
AMM 1120: Digital Illustration for Fashion Shin
AMM 1250: 04: Race, Ethnicity, and Consumption Li
AMM 1480: 01, 04: First Year Experience and Focus on the Future: Leadership Skills for the 21st Century Dwyer
AMM 1480-2: 02: AMM 1480 - First Year Experience and Focus on the Future: Leadership Skills for the 21st Century Parise
AMM 1480-3: 03: First Year Experience and Focus on the Future: Leadership Skills for the 21st Century Canedo
AMM 2140: Basic Patternmaking and Apparel Construction Parise
AMM 2900A: CAD for Patternmaking Activity Min
AMM 3100: Design and Merchandising Strategies Tetschner
AMM 3650: 01: Color Science - Principles of Applications Che
AMM 3810: Fashion Mass Production Laboratory Hahn
AMM 4530: 01: Fashion Supply Chain Management Dabas
ANT 1020-1: ANT 1020- Introduction to Cultural Anthropology Garcia-Des Lauriers
ANT 1020H: ANT 1020H - Introduction to Cultural Anthropology Honors Garcia-Des Lauriers
ANT 3500: 03: Environment, Technology and Culture Danis
ANT 3500-1: ANT 3500 - Environment, Technology and Culture Garcia-Des Lauriers
ANT 3970: Cultural Resource Management Danis
ANT 4300: Archeological Method and Theory Danis
ANT 4910: Forensic Anthropology Kinkopf
ARC 3312: Environmental Control Systems 1 Discussion Kohut
ARC 3620: Architecture through Renaissance to Modern Era Ramirez; Amoresano
ARC 3622: Architecture from Renaissance through Modern Era Discussion Amoresano; Ramirez
ARC 4190: 01: Urbanism and Film Proctor
ARO 3011: Fluid Dynamics and Low-Speed Aerodynamics Lin; Ahmadi
ARO 3180: Advanced Engineering Mathematics Nouri; Lin
ARO 3261: Aerospace Structural Mechanics I Ganapathy; Coburn; Jayasundara
ARO 3271: 01, 02: Aerospace Structural Mechanics II Coburn
ARO 4140: 01, 02: Rocket Propulsion Chandler
ARO 4351L: Wind Tunnel Testing Laboratory Royas
ARO 4811L: Space Vehicle Design Laboratory I Nakhjiri; Nanning
ARO 4911L: Air Vehicle Design Laboratory I Gonda
AVS 1113: 02: Companion, Laboratory and Exotic Animal Care Nguyen
AVS 2101: Fundamentals of Animal Nutrition Gekara
AVS 2990: Special Topics for Lower Division Students Veterinary Medical Terminology Earle
AVS 3311: 01: Animal Industry and Society Atomre
AVS 3350L: Anatomy and Physiology Laboratory Watson
BIO 1060: Human Biology King
BIO 1110: Life Science Liu; McCabe; Marin-Rothman; Jones; Ewers
BIO 1110L: BIO 1110L-Life Science Laboratory Sanchez
BIO 1150: BIO 1150-Basic Biology 1686983930002915
BIO 2050: BIO 2050- Form and Function in Plants Bobich
BIO 2060: 01: Basic Microbiology Lin
BIO 2060-3: 03: Basic Microbiology Dixon
BIO 2340L: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory Kageyama
BIO 2340L-1: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory Montes
BIO 2340L-3: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory King
BIO 2350: BIO 2350 - Human Physiology Jellyman
BIO 2350-2: Human Physiology Talmadge
BIO 2400: BIO 2400 - Genetics Kageyama
BIO 3010: Human Sexuality Marin-Rothman; Sanchez; Iverson
BIO 3090: BIO 3090- Biology of the Brain Kageyama
BIO 3130: Marine Biology Vald├ęs
BIO 3220: 01: Cell and Molecular Biology Steele
BIO 3240-1: 01: Principles of Evolution Scordato
BIO 4190: BIO 4190- Neuroscience I: Cell and Molecular Processes Kageyama
BIO 4540: Plant Genetics Sharma
BIO 4990: 02: Special Topics for Upper Division Students: Issues in Health Equity Lima
BUS 4950: Strategic Management Iurchenko; Hemmatian; Simarasl
CE 1011: Surveying Engineering Abellera; Ng
CE 2070: 02, 03, 04, 05: Computer Programming and Numerical Methods Danielian; Klein
CE 2070-1: 01: Computer Programming and Numerical Methods Andrei
CE 3101: Construction Engineering Cho
CE 3401: Geotechnical Engineering Kamalzare; Sivathasan
CE 3501L: Structural Design Laboratory Duong; Yadegari; Gershfeld; Jo
CE 4130: Construction Contracts Gad
CE 6510: CE 6510- Structural Dynamics Wang
CHM 2010 - 6: Elements of Organic Chemistry Dang
CHM 3150: CHM 3150- Organic Chemistry II Starkey; Klavetter; Thane; Osberger
CHM 3270-1: Biochemistry McCulloch
CHM 3280-1: Biochemistry II McCulloch
CIS 3150: CIS 3150-Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design Ma
Civil Engineering Department: Civil Engineering Sadeghi
CLS 4100: CLS 4100 - The United Nations and the World; Historical Perspectives, Salient Issues, and Current Events Scarcelli
CPP Storytime: CPP Storytime Kit
CRM 3360: CRM 3360 - Juvenile Delinquency 1693646980002915
EBZ 3050: EBZ 3050 -Enterprise Resource Planning Zhu
EC 4408: EC 4408 - Money and Banking Brown
EC 4990: EC 4990- Special Topics for Upper Division Students Brown
ECS 3800: Childhood Physical Growth and Health Reynolds; Jannati
EDU 5010: EDU 5010 - Foundations of Teaching and Learning Ahn
EDU 5120: EDU 5120- Theory and Practice in Teaching Elementary Social Sciences Neumann
EDU 5336: EDU 5336- Mathematics Instruction for Students with Disabilities Van Boxtel
EDU 5346-5: EDU 5346- Clinical Practice and Seminar for Preliminary Education Specialist Mild/Moderate Intern Credential Van Boxtel
EDU 5348: EDU 5348 - Clinical Practice and Seminar for Preliminary Education Specialist Moderate/Severe Intern Van Boxtel
ENG 1101: ENG 1101- Stretch Composition II Casey
ENG 1101-2: ENG 1101- Stretch Composition II Vazquez De Diriye
ENG 1103: ENG 1103-First Year Composition Vazquez De Diriye
ENG 1103-2: ENG 1103-First Year Composition Casey
ENG 2105: ENG 2105- Written Reasoning Freshmen Composition Cravello
ENG 3520: ENG 3520- Harry Potter as Literature and Culture Aaron
ENG 3800: ENG 3800- Children's Literature Aaron
ESM 0110: ESM 0110 - Basic Algebra Shirley
FRL: Finance, Real Estate & Law Wyatt
FRL 2013: FRL 2013- The Legal Environment of Business and its Transactions Wyatt
FRL 3000: Managerial Finance Wu; Tomkoria; Tan; Brender
FRL 3253: FRL 3253- Contract Administration Wyatt
FRL 3263: FRL 3263- Contract Aspects of the Uniform Commercial Code Wyatt
FRL 3273: FRL 3273 - Contract Case Study/Practical Application Wyatt
FRL 3283: FRL 3283 - Contract Cost/Price Techniques-Negotiation Wyatt
FRL 4321: Bond Market Analysis and Investment Management
FYE: FYE Common Read Reserves
GBA: Graduate Business Administration Wyatt
GSC 3210: GSC 3210- Engineering Geology I Roumelis
GSC 3210-1: GSC 3210 - Engineering Geology I Nourse
HRT 2020: 01, 02: Dining Room and Banquet Management Dewald
HRT 2760: HRT 2760- Food, Beverage, and Labor Cost Controls Lopez
HRT 3120: Beer and Culture Johnson
HRT 3740: HRT 3740 - Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting St. Hilaire
HRT 4760: Hospitality Operations Analysis Seminar Dewald
HST 1102: HST 1102 - World Civilizations from 1500 Wirtschafter
HST 2201: HST 2201- United States History to 1877 Van
HST 2202: HST 2202 - United States History, 1877-Present Wang
HST 3347: HST 3347 - United States since 1945 Wang
HST 4230: HST 4230 - Modern Science in World History Wang
HST 4408: HST 4408- History of American Science and Technology Wang
IBM 3012: IBM 3012 - Principles of Marketing Management Ozkaya
IBM 3072: IBM 3072 - Promotional Strategies Ozkaya
IBM 4141: IBM 4141- International Marketing Ozkaya
IE 3270: IE 3270 - Systems Engineering Mirzaei
IGE: IGE Program First Year Experience ; Davis; Haakenson
IME: Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering Department Placencia
IME 3011: IME 3011- App. of Stats in Engineering Young
LA 1771-1: 01: Reading and Representing the Landscape Lehrman
ldjones: 1: ldjones testing course record Jones
Leadership Library: Leadership Library Lamb
LIB 1500: LIB 1500-The Information Diet: Information Literacy Skills for Academic Success and Healthy Information Habit Hottinger; Romero
LS 1020: LS 1020 - Integrating Knowledge, Learning, and Engagement for Success Hume-Dawson; Chavez-Reyes
MAT 0110-1: MAT 0110- Basic Algebra Shirley
MAT 0120-1: MAT 0120- Intermediate Algebra Shirley
MAT 1050-1: MAT 1050- College Algebra Shirley
MAT 1060-1: MAT 1060 - Trigonometry Shirley
MAT 2240-1: MAT 2240 - Elementary Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Xie
MAT 3060-1: History of Mathematics Math Department
MAT 3100: MAT 3100- Introduction to Mathematical Proof Ventura
ME 3250: ME 3250- Machine Design Kim
MFE 3260: MFE 3260 - Design for Manufacturing Sadat
MFE 3341: 01, E01: Net Shape Engineering Okhuysen
MHR 3010-2: MHR 3010- Principles of Management Wadhwa
MHR 3020: MHR 3020 - Organizational Behavior Bassett
MHR 3020-1: MHR 3020 - Organizational Behavior Wadhwa
MHR 3030: MHR 3030 - Management of Not-for-Profit Organizations Bassett
MHR 3210: MHR 3210- Human Resources Management Bassett
MHR 4020: MHR 4020- Leadership: Theory and Practice Wadhwa
MHR 4230: MHR 4230 - Human Resources Staffing, Planning, Recruiting and Selection Bassett
MHR 4250: MHR 4250-Employment Law Farmer
MHR 4270: MHR 4270-Management Union Relations Farmer
MHR 4610: MHR 4610- Senior Project Amin
MHR 4610-1: MHR 4610 - Senior Project Sharifzadeh
MU 1010: MU 1010- Music Appreciation Lee-Song
MU 3281: MU 3281- Music Recording Winer
MU 4081: MU 4081 - Interactive Composition Winer
MU 4180: MU 4180-Western Classical Traditions I Kopplin
MU 4190: MU 4190-Western Classical Traditions II Kopplin; Shiotsuki
MU 4270: MU 4270 - Tracking and Mixing in Music Recording Winer
NTR 2030: NTR 2030- Health, Nutrition and the Integrated Being Young
NTR 3050: NTR 3050- Nutrition, Science and Health Young
NTR 3050-1: NTR 3050- Nutrition, Science and Health Chan
PLS 2010-5: PLS 2010- Introduction to American Government Chaturvedi
PLS 2070: PLS 2070 - Introduction to Public Law Sabado
PLS 4050: Jurisprudence Menounou
PLS 4205: American Political Institutions and Behavior Taylor
PLS 4531: Terrorism Scarcelli
PLS 4541: Transnational Crime Scarcelli
PSY 2201: PSY 2201- Introduction to Psychology Siaw
RBR: Reserve Book Room Reserves
RS 4650: Ecological Patterns and Processes Cook
SCI 1010-1: 01: Science and Mathematics: Freshman Experience I Small
STA 1200-3: STA 1200- Statistics with Applications Shirley
STA 1300: STA 1300- Biostatistics Claisse
TOM 4010-1: TOM 4010 - Quality Management Halati
TOM 4340: TOM 4340 - Purchasing Management Wyatt
TOM 4360: TOM 4360- Project Management Halati
URP 1051: 01: Ethnic Communities, Places, and Urban Planning Huerta
VCD 1311A: First Year Experience: VCD 1311A- Foundations in Drawing 1 Activity First Year Experience

Last updated 07-19-2024 12:04 pm