Course Reserves

Course Instructor
ABM 2010: Agirbusiness Organizations & Careers Hammack; Phillips
AG 2000: AG 2000- Special Study for Lower Division Students Heimler
AG 2990: AG 2990- Special Topics for Lower Division Students Heimler
AH 2303-1: AH 2303- World Art: Asia (Prehistory to 12th Century) Wolfgram
AH 4990: Special Topics for Upper Division Students Wolfgram
AHS 2208: AHS 2208- Diagnostic Imaging Wallace
AHS 3263: Companion Animal Nursing and Surgical Skills Sohn
AMM: AMM-Apparel Merchandising and Management Department Senanayake
AMM 2480: AMM 2480 - Focus on the Future: Leadership Skills for the 21st Century Heimler; Dwyer; Jackson
AMM 2990: AMM 2990- Special Topics for Lower Division Students Tucker
AMM 2990-1: AMM 2990 - Special Topics for Lower Division Students Heimler
AMM 2990-2: AMM 2990 - Special Topics for Lower Division Students Kilduff
AMM 2990-3: AMM 2990 - Special Topics for Lower Division Students Merlino
ANT 1020-1: ANT 1020- Introduction to Cultural Anthropology Garcia-Des Lauriers
ANT 1020H: ANT 1020H - Introduction to Cultural Anthropology Honors Garcia-Des Lauriers
ANT 3500-1: ANT 3500 - Environment, Technology and Culture Garcia-Des Lauriers
ARC 4190: 01: Urbanism and Film Proctor
Architecture_Department: Architecture_Department Bricker
Architecture_Department-1: Architecture_Department Lorenzen
BIO 1060: Human Biology King
BIO 1110L: BIO 1110L-Life Science Laboratory Sanchez
BIO 1150: BIO 1150-Basic Biology Herrera
BIO 2050: BIO 2050- Form and Function in Plants Bobich
BIO 2060-1: BIO 2060- Basic Microbiology Snyder
BIO 2060-2: BIO 2060 - Basic Microbiology Iverson
BIO 2340L: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory Kageyama
BIO 2340L-1: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory Montes
BIO 2340L-2: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory Hoyt
BIO 2340L-3: BIO 2340L- Human Anatomy Laboratory King
BIO 2350: BIO 2350 - Human Physiology Thompson
BIO 2400: BIO 2400 - Genetics Kageyama
BIO 3090: BIO 3090- Biology of the Brain Kageyama
BIO 3250: BIO 3250 - Principles of Ecology Questad
BIO 4190: BIO 4190- Neuroscience I: Cell and Molecular Processes Kageyama
BUS 1010: First Year Experience: BUS 1010-Business Freshman Experience First Year Experience
CE 6510: CE 6510- Structural Dynamics Wang
CHM 2010-5: CHM 2010- Elements of Organic Chemistry Starkey
CHM 3140-4: CHM 3140- Organic Chemistry I Page
CHM 3140-5: CHM 3140- Organic Chemistry I Starkey
CHM 3140-6: CHM 3140-Organic Chemistry I John
CHM 3140L-1: CHM 3140L- Organic Chemistry I Laboratory Klavetter
CHM 3150: CHM 3150- Organic Chemistry II Starkey
CHM 3150-4: CHM 3150- Organic Chemistry II Page
CHM 3150-5: CHM 3150- Organic Chemistry II John
CHM 3150L-5: CHM 3150L- Organic Chemistry II Laboratory Klavetter
CHM 3210: CHM 3210 - Elements of Biochemistry Mogul
CHM 3270: CHM 3270- Biochemistry Mobley
CHM 3270-1: Biochemistry McCulloch
CHM 3280: CHM 3280 - Biochemistry Mobley
CHM 3280-1: Biochemistry II McCulloch
CHM 4220: CHM 4220 - Organic Synthesis Starkey; Osberger
CIS 3150: CIS 3150-Introduction to Systems Analysis & Design Ma
Civil Engineering Department: Civil Engineering Sadeghi
CLS 1101: First Year Experience: CLS 1101-Freshman Experience First Year Experience ; Siaw
CLS 1101A: First Year Experience: CLS 1101A-Freshman Experience Activity First Year Experience ; Siaw; Sturges
CLS 4100: CLS 4100 - The United Nations and the World; Historical Perspectives, Salient Issues, and Current Events Scarcelli
COM 1131: COM 1131- Photography Rowe
COM 2204: COM 2204 - Advocacy and Argument Sparks
COM 2280: COM 2280 - Understanding and Appreciating the Photographic Image Rowe
COM 3328: 01: Diversity and Communication Lie
CRM 3318: CRM 3318- Contemporary Treatment of Law Violators Loo
CRM 3360: CRM 3360 - Juvenile Delinquency Lin
EBZ 3050: EBZ 3050 -Enterprise Resource Planning Zhu
EC 2201: EC 2201- Principles of Microeconomics Brown
EC 2201-2: EC 2201- Principles of Microeconomics Baez
EC 2202: EC 2202- Principles of Macroeconomics Martinez Jr
EC 4401: EC 4401- Intermediate Microeconomics Brown
EC 4408: EC 4408 - Money and Banking Brown
EC 4990: EC 4990- Special Topics for Upper Division Students Brown
ECE 2990: ECE 2990- Special Topics for Lower Division Students Chandra
EDU 5010: EDU 5010 - Foundations of Teaching and Learning Ahn
EDU 5010-1: EDU 5010-Foundations of Teaching and Learning Fine
EDU 5020-1: EDU 5020- Foundations of Education in a Diverse Society Ahn
EDU 5020-2: EDU 5020- Foundations of Education in a Diverse Society Geary
EDU 5120: EDU 5120- Theory and Practice in Teaching Elementary Social Sciences Neumann
EDU 5324-1: EDU 5324 - Educational Assessment of Students with Disabilities Van Boxtel
EDU 5336: EDU 5336- Mathematics Instruction for Students with Disabilities Van Boxtel
EDU 5346-5: EDU 5346- Clinical Practice and Seminar for Preliminary Education Specialist Mild/Moderate Intern Credential Van Boxtel
EDU 5348: EDU 5348 - Clinical Practice and Seminar for Preliminary Education Specialist Moderate/Severe Intern Van Boxtel
EGR 1000: First Year Experience: Engineering, Society, and You First Year Experience ; Perez
EGR 1000L: First Year Experience: EGR 1000L - Engineering, Society, and You Laboratory First Year Experience
ENG 1100: Stretch Composition I Casey
ENG 1100-2: Stretch Composition I Vazquez De Diriye
ENG 1101: ENG 1101- Stretch Composition II Casey
ENG 1101-2: ENG 1101- Stretch Composition II Vazquez De Diriye
ENG 1103: ENG 1103-First Year Composition Vazquez De Diriye
ENG 1103-2: ENG 1103-First Year Composition Casey
ENG 2105: ENG 2105- Written Reasoning Cravello
ENG 3520: ENG 3520- Harry Potter as Literature and Culture Aaron
ENG 3800: ENG 3800- Children's Literature Aaron
ENG 4220: E01; 01: Language in Society Griswold
ENV 1010: First Year Experience: ENV 1010-Foundations of Design I First Year Experience ; Bricker; Pang
ESM 0110: ESM 0110 - Basic Algebra Shirley
EWS 1400: EWS 1400 - Introduction to Ethnic Studies Dixon
EWS 1401: Introduction to Ethnic Studies Lopez
EWS 2021: EWS 2021- Latina and Latino American Historical Experience Lopez
EWS 3750-1: EWS 3750- Gender, Ethnicity, and Film Dixon
EWS 4020: EWS 4020- Contemporary Chicana/o and Latina/o Studies Lopez
EWS 4020-1: Contemporary Chicana/o and Latina/o Studies Aguilar Hernandez
EWS 4030: EWS 4030-Contemporary Native American Studies Dixon
EWS 4450: EWS 4450 - Multiethnic Heritage of California Lopez
FRL: Finance, Real Estate & Law Wyatt
FRL 2013: FRL 2013- The Legal Environment of Business and its Transactions Wyatt
FRL 2013-2: FRL 2013 - The Legal Environment of Business and its Transactions Avery
FRL 3253: FRL 3253- Contract Administration Wyatt
FRL 3263: FRL 3263- Contract Aspects of the Uniform Commercial Code Wyatt
FRL 3273: FRL 3273 - Contract Case Study/Practical Application Wyatt
FRL 3283: FRL 3283 - Contract Cost/Price Techniques-Negotiation Wyatt
GBA: Graduate Business Administration Wyatt
GEO 1010-1: Physical Geography Ambacher
GER 1111: GER 1111- Elementary German I Daniel
GER 1112: GER 1112- Elementary German II Daniel
GSC 3210: GSC 3210- Engineering Geology I Roumelis
GSC 3210-1: GSC 3210 - Engineering Geology I Nourse
HRT 1010: First Year Experience: HRT 1010- Introduction to the Hospitality Industry First Year Experience ; Dewald
HRT 2760: HRT 2760- Food, Beverage, and Labor Cost Controls Lopez
HRT 3120: Beer and Culture Johnson
HRT 3740: HRT 3740 - Hospitality Industry Managerial Accounting St Hilaire
HRT 4760: Hospitality Operations Analysis Seminar Dewald
HST 1102: HST 1102 - World Civilizations from 1500 Wirtschafter
HST 2201: HST 2201- United States History to 1877 Van
HST 2202: HST 2202 - United States History, 1877-Present Wang
HST 2202-2: HST 2202- United States History, 1877-Present Hoikkala
HST 2202-3: HST 2202- United States History, 1877-Present Delgadillo
HST 3347: HST 3347 - United States since 1945 Wang
HST 3370: HST 3370- History of California Wood
HST 3370-1: HST 3370 - History of California Hoikkala
HST 4230: HST 4230 - Modern Science in World History Wang
HST 4408: HST 4408- History of American Science and Technology Wang
IBM 3012: IBM 3012 - Principles of Marketing Management Ozkaya
IBM 3072: IBM 3072 - Promotional Strategies Ozkaya
IBM 4141: IBM 4141- International Marketing Ozkaya
IE 3270: IE 3270 - Systems Engineering Mirzaei
IGE 1100: First Year Experience: IGE 1100 - Consciousness and Community First Year Experience
IME: Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering Department Placencia
IME 3011: IME 3011- App. of Stats in Engineering Young
KIN 2700: KIN 2700- Stress Management for Healthy Living A'Jontue
KIN 2700-1: KIN 2700- Stress Management for Healthy Living Bic
KIN 2700-2: KIN 2700- Stress Management for Healthy Living Newkirk
KIN 2700-3: KIN 2700- Stress Management for Healthy Living Daugherty
LA 1771: LA 1771- Reading and Representing the Landscape First Year Experience
LA 1771-1: 01: Reading and Representing the Landscape Lehrman
ldjones: 1: ldjones testing course record Jones
Leadership Library: Leadership Library Lamb
LIB 1500: LIB 1500-The Information Diet: Information Literacy Skills for Academic Success and Healthy Information Habit Haren
LS 1020: LS 1020 - Integrating Knowledge, Learning, and Engagement for Success Chavez-Reyes
MAT 0110-1: MAT 0110- Basic Algebra Shirley
MAT 0120-1: MAT 0120- Intermediate Algebra Shirley
MAT 1050: MAT 1050- College Algebra Math Department
MAT 1050-1: MAT 1050- College Algebra Shirley
MAT 1051: MAT 1051-College Algebra Stretch I Math Department
MAT 1060: MAT 1060- Trigonometry Math Department
MAT 1060-1: MAT 1060 - Trigonometry Shirley
MAT 1140: MAT 1140- Calculus I Math Department
MAT 1150: MAT 1150- Calculus II Math Department
MAT 1250: MAT 1250- Introductory Calculus for Business Math Department; Gupta
MAT 1910: Survey of Mathematics Math Department
MAT 1940: MAT 1940- Mathematical Concepts for Elementary School Teachers Math Department
MAT 2140: MAT 2140- Calculus III Math Department
MAT 2240: MAT 2240- Elementary Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Math Department
MAT 2240-1: MAT 2240 - Elementary Linear Algebra and Differential Equations Xie
MAT 2250: Linear Algebra with Applications to Differential Equations Math Department
MAT 3100: MAT 3100- Introduction to Mathematical Proof Ventura
MAT 3940-1: MAT 3940 - Mathematical Concepts for Elementary School Teachers: Algebraic and Statistical Reasoning Math Department
ME 3250: ME 3250- Machine Design Kim
MFE 3260: MFE 3260 - Design for Manufacturing Sadat
MFE 3341: 01, E01: Net Shape Engineering Handayani; Okhuysen
MHR 3010-1: MHR 3010- Principles of Management Lin
MHR 3010-2: MHR 3010- Principles of Management Wadhwa
MHR 3020: MHR 3020 - Organizational Behavior Bassett
MHR 3020-1: MHR 3020 - Organizational Behavior Wadhwa
MHR 3030: MHR 3030 - Management of Not-for-Profit Organizations Bassett
MHR 3210: MHR 3210- Human Resources Management Bassett
MHR 4020: MHR 4020- Leadership: Theory and Practice Wadhwa
MHR 4050: MHR 4050 - International Management Lin
MHR 4230: MHR 4230 - Human Resources Staffing, Planning, Recruiting and Selection Bassett
MHR 4250: MHR 4250-Employment Law Farmer
MHR 4270: MHR 4270-Management Union Relations Farmer
MHR 4610: MHR 4610- Senior Project Amin
MHR 4610-1: MHR 4610 - Senior Project Sharifzadeh
MU 1010: MU 1010- Music Appreciation Lee-Song
MU 3281: MU 3281- Music Recording Winer
MU 4081: MU 4081 - Interactive Composition Winer
MU 4180: MU 4180-Western Classical Traditions I Kopplin
MU 4190: MU 4190-Western Classical Traditions II Kopplin
MU 4270: MU 4270 - Tracking and Mixing in Music Recording Winer
NTR 2030: NTR 2030- Health, Nutrition and the Integrated Being Young
NTR 3050: NTR 3050- Nutrition, Science and Health Young
NTR 3050-1: NTR 3050- Nutrition, Science and Health Chan
PHL 2020: PHL 2020- Critical Thinking Mitchell; Galloway
PHL 2020-2: Critical Thinking Reardan
PLS 2010: PLS 2010- Introduction to American Government Hargis
PLS 2010-1: PLS 2010- Introduction to American Government-Korey Korey
PLS 2010-2: PLS 2010- Introduction to American Government Nelson
PLS 2010-5: PLS 2010- Introduction to American Government Chaturvedi
PLS 2070: PLS 2070 - Introduction to Public Law Sabado
PLS 4050: Jurisprudence Menounou
PSY 2201: PSY 2201- Introduction to Psychology Siaw
PSY 2210: 01, 02: Mind, Brain and Behavior : An Integrated View Rodgers
PSY 4150: PSY 4150 - Abnormal Psychology Johnson
PSY 4170: PSY 4170- Basic Counseling Skills Cerda-Lizarraga
PSY 4403: PSY 4403 - Psychology of Personality Johnson
PSY 4430: PSY 4430 - Program Evaluation Langford
PSY 4455: PSY 4455- Human Sexuality: Relationships Johnson
PSY 4455-1: PSY 4455 - Human Sexuality: Relationships Samuels
PSY 4455-2: PSY 4455 - Human Sexuality: Relationships Morales
RBR: Reserve Book Room Reserves
SCI 1010: First Year Experience: SCI 1010-Science and Mathematics: Freshman Experience I First Year Experience ; Small
SCI 1010A: First Year Experience: SCI 1010A-Science and Mathematics: Freshman Experience I Activity First Year Experience
SCI 1020A: First Year Experience: SCI 1020A- Science and Mathematics: Freshman Experience II Activity First Year Experience
SCI 1100: First Year Experience: SCI 1100 - Success in Science First Year Experience
SCI 1110A: First Year Experience: SCI 1110A - Success in Science Activity First Year Experience
SOC 3305: SOC 3305- Classic Sociological Theory Loo
SOC 4611-1: SOC 4611 - Senior Symposium Loo
STA 1200: STA 1200 - Statistics with Applications Loo
STA 1200-1: STA 1200- Statistics with Applications-Kim Kim
STA 1200-2: STA 1200- Statistics with Applications Math Department
STA 1200-3: STA 1200- Statistics with Applications Shirley
STA 1201: Statistics with Applications Stretch I Math Department
STA 1300: STA 1300- Biostatistics Claisse
STA 2260: STA 2260- Probability and Statistics for Computer Scientists and Engineers Math Department
STA 2260-1: STA 2260 - Probability and Statistics for Computer Scientists and Engineers Barro
TH 2030: TH 2030- Introduction to Theatre Kyes; White; Kachingwe
TOM 3010: TOM 3010 - Operations Management Xu
TOM 3020-1: TOM 3020 - Managerial Statistics Barro
TOM 4010-1: TOM 4010 - Quality Management Halati
TOM 4340: TOM 4340 - Purchasing Management Wyatt
TOM 4340-1: TOM 4340 - Purchasing Management Guyse
TOM 4360: TOM 4360- Project Management Halati
VCD 1311A: First Year Experience: VCD 1311A- Foundations in Drawing 1 Activity First Year Experience
VCD 1321A: First Year Experience: VCD 1321A- Foundations in 2D Design Activity First Year Experience

Last updated 05-28-2022 10:16 am